ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Rebels
HOMETOWN: San Sebastián, PR
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Rebels
PG RECORD: 18-10-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
D
Gm# 16
7/3/2017    2:45 PM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
D
Gm# 20
7/4/2017    2:45 PM
  
D
Gm# 32
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
  
D
Gm# 41
7/6/2017    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 57
7/7/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite Texas-Lucas 0.750 3 1 0 18 30
Rebels 0.500 2 2 0 16 20
Team Halo 0.500 2 2 0 20 22
East Coast Royals 0.500 2 2 0 27 15
BTL Hornets-Jones 0.250 1 3 0 15 9
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Rebels 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Evoshield Canes - Pate 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
FTB Kudagra Royal 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
IBAHS 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Clippers-Bouck 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Marucci Elite Texas-Lucas 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
MVP Banditos North 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Team Houston 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Caden Chamberlin SS OF, RHP 5-9130 R/R 2021Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL  
27 Michael Doyle 3B C, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-9140 R/R 2021Osceola Pinellas Park, FL  
  Phillip John Fincher C 5-10163 S/R 2021Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
32 Mason Janz OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-9135 R/R 2021Palmetto Ellenton, FL  
24 Brady Jernigan 3B 1B, C, OF, RHP 5-8187 R/R 2021Braden River Sarasota, FL  
3 Joseph "Karson" Ligon RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-11135 R/R 2021Riverview Sarasota, FL  
18 Camden Martin C 1B, OF, RHP 5-9135 L/R 2021Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL  
25 Danny Torrealba 3B C 6-0163 R/R 2021Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
17 Aidan Troy RHP 1B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2021Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
4 Kyle Upman C 5-3100 R/R 2021Undecided Sarasota, FL  
2 Sean Vitug OF BHP, MIF 5-6114 R/B 2021Braden River Bradenton, FL  
23 Logan Waldschmidt C 1B, 3B 5-10155 L/R 2022Braden River Sarasota, FL  
21 Ryan Waldschmidt SS C, RHP 5-10145 R/R 2021Braden River Bradenton, FL  
13 Chase Yniguez 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-5110 R/R 2020Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.284
156th of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
82nd of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
107th of 1037 16U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
3.50
145th of 1037 16U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Mason Janz 0.455611454100160.54520200.5380011
Danny Torrealba 0.42967233000030.42950100.6670011
Brady Jernigan 0.385613453200470.53821200.5000022
Camden Martin 0.364611343100350.45570100.6110000
Ryan Waldschmidt 0.308613343100350.38532010.5000011
Caden Chamberlin 0.294617453110380.47110210.3330012
Michael Doyle 0.286614244000240.28621000.4120034
Sean Vitug 0.286614243100350.35720010.3750022
Joseph "Karson" Ligon 0.188616432100240.25020100.2780022
Phillip John Fincher 0.182411022000120.18200200.1820001
Kyle Upman 0.154613122000320.15411300.2670000
Aidan Troy 0.00034000000000.00020000.3330000
Logan Waldschmidt 0.00010200000000.00030001.0000011
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Joseph "Karson" Ligon 100.00200 8.0 30001170.1200.50
Caden Chamberlin 013.80310 3.2 01203050.0000.82
Mason Janz 000.00100 3.0 30000130.3001.00
Sean Vitug 007.00100 2.0 22200310.2861.00
Danny Torrealba 000.00100 3.0 00004000.0001.33
Ryan Waldschmidt 022.70220 10.1 155401190.3261.55
Camden Martin 007.00110 3.0 63301010.3752.33
Aidan Troy 1015.80110 2.2 96602130.5004.13
Brady Jernigan 0010.50100 0.2 11103110.1676.00

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS