2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Mvp New York 2024
HOMETOWN Bayside, NY
ORGANIZATION
MVP Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
14-12-2 Overall
2-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
11-10-2 vs.17u Non-classified
1-1-0 vs.16u Non-classified
11-6-2 Pool Play
3-4-0 Bracket Play
5-5-1 Home
9-7-1 Away
6-2-2 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 43.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
19 George Adams LHPR/L20246-2175Massapequa Massapequa, NY Stony Brook
2 Alex Apicella SSR/R20246-3190Sachem East Holbrook, NY James Madison
34 Ryan Bailey RHPR/R20246-1190Iona Preparatory Blauvelt, NY Maryland
27 Austin Barrett RHPR/R20246-4210Sachem East Farmingvile, NY
21 Evan Baschnagel OFR/R20236-0190Chaminade Garden City, NY Maine
5 Giovanni Bausone OFR/R20256-1180The Churchill School And Center Bellerose, NY Hofstra
3 Peter Bounougias 1BL/R20246-0200Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Plainview, NY Queens College (New York)
14 Trevor Carter RHPL/R20246-4201Sebring Sebring, FL Gulf Coast State College
8 JT Caruso LHPL/L20236-4155Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Miami
42 Liam Cochrane OFR/R20245-11170East Lyme Niantic, CT
20 Dominick Coniglio CS/R20245-7165St. John the Baptist Kings Park, NY St. Thomas Aquinas
51 Luke Dellentash RHPR/R20246-0185Bergen Catholic Westwood, NJ Stonehill College
11 Ayden Deslauriers OFR/R20255-10145Eastport-South Manor Eastport, NY
44 Paul Dulanto CR/R20246-1190Massapequa Massapequa Park, NY Stony Brook
27 Steven Filler-Berroll OFR/R20246-3210P27 Academy New York, NY Albany
11 Thomas Ford OFR/R20246-2184Sachem North Holbrook, NY Drew University
18 Tyler Giordano 1BR/R20246-1235Roslyn Roslyn, NY
12 Max Hilsenroth RHPR/R20246-2195Harborfields Centerport, NY
17 Ryan Krzemienski LHPL/L20246-0155Commack Commack, NY
31 TJ Lemonis 2BR/R20245-10176P27 Academy Lexington, SC Florida Southwestern State College
35 Ryan Marchina 1BL/L20246-2205Bergen Catholic New City, NY Mount St. Mary`s
28 Derek Mateo 3BR/R20245-11180James Monroe New York, NY
24 Shane McKenna LHPR/L20246-2175Millennium Brooklyn Brooklyn, NY
7 Anthony Radice CR/R20246-1200Paramus Catholic Nutley, NJ Felician College
8 Sawyer Reo RHPR/R20245-10175Brooklyn Technical Brooklyn, NY
0 Jeremy Reyes SSL/R20245-8144Monsignor McClancy Memorial Jamaica, NY West Virginia
14 Ben Salomon RHPR/R20245-11175Columbia Grammar-Prep New York, NY
16 Thomas Skrobe RHPR/R20235-10185Fordham Preparatory New York, NY Holy Cross
3 Zachary Weinschel LHPL/L20246-2163Millennium Brooklyn Brooklyn, NY Salve Regina University
4 Zach Winter RHPR/R20246-0185Commack East Northport, NY Fairleigh Dickinson
22 Trey Zaffiro RHPL/R20246-4170Manhasset Secondary Manhasset, NY Lafayette
AWARDS
43 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 43 items in 5 pages
Peter Bounougias 2022 PG WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2024 1B Plainview, NY
Zachary Weinschel 2022 PG WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2024 LHP Brooklyn, NY
Ryan Marchina 2022 PG WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2024 1B New City, NY
Zach Winter 2022 PG WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2024 RHP East Northport, NY
George Adams 2022 PG WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2024 LHP Massapequa, NY
Alex Apicella 2022 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2024 SS Holbrook, NY
Austin Barrett 2022 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2024 RHP Farmingville, NY
Dominick Coniglio 2022 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2024 C Kings Park, NY
Zachary Weinschel 2022 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2024 LHP Brooklyn, NY
Trevor Carter 2022 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2024 RHP Sebring, FL