2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
South Florida Heat
HOMETOWN Parkland, FL
ORGANIZATION
South Florida Heat
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
4-7-1 Overall
4-7-1 vs.17u Non-classified
2-5-1 Pool Play
1-1-0 Bracket Play
2-4-0 Home
2-3-1 Away
4-5-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 16.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
21 Christian Alonso OFR/R20245-10160Fort Pierce Westwood Psl, FL
44 Jack Apgar CR/R20245-10175North Broward Prep Parkland, FL
6 Thomas Baxter 2BL/R20245-9150Calvary Christian Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL
28 Bradley Bethurem 3BR/R20236-0190Calvary Christian Academy Parkland, FL
15 Kaden Foran RHPR/R20245-8140Calvary Christian Academy Parkland, FL
33 Sebastien Germano CR/R20245-8117St. Lucie West Centennial Port Saint Lucie, FL
19 Johnathan Gomez 3BR/R20245-11170Calvary Christian Academy Coral Springs, FL Fairleigh Dickinson
5 Ryan Horn MIFR/R20245-11145Pompano Beach Parkland, FL
72 Ethan Kohn RHPR/R20245-11160North Broward Prep Parkand, FL
11 Briley Osceola 1BR/L20255-9210Okeechobee Lake Placid, FL
4 Reid Storms OFR/R20245-11150Boca Raton Christian Parkland, FL
12 Alec Suarez SSR/R20255-11125Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL
55 Edwin Velez Jr SSR/R20245-11160Boca Raton Christian Boynton Beach, FL
22 Brady Wall OFR/R20246-1168Boca Raton Christian Coral Springs, FL
9 Braden Wine OFR/R20246-0162St. Lucie West Centennial Port Saint Lucie, FL
AWARDS
11 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 11 items in 2 pages
Carlos Lugo 2022 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2025 OF Fort Lauderdale, FL
Thomas Baxter 2022 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2024 2B Fort Lauderdale, FL
James Smith 2022 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2024 RHP Parkland, FL
Jack Apgar 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 C Lighthouse Point, FL
Kaden Foran 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Parkland, FL
Reid Storms 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF Parkland, FL
Alec Suarez 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2025 SS Okeechobee, FL
Edwin Velez Jr 2023 17U PG Independence Showdown 2024 SS Boynton Beach, FL
Braden Wine 2023 17U PG Independence Showdown 2024 OF Port Saint Lucie, FL
Briley Osceola 2023 17U PG Independence Showdown 2025 1B Lake Placid, FL