1,490 MLB PLAYERS | 12,791 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Kangaroo Court Roos American
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Top Tier
PG RECORD: 39-6-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
1/19/2019    1:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 22
1/19/2019    5:30 PM
  
B
Gm# 37
1/21/2019    9:15 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 39
1/21/2019    11:30 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Kangaroo Court Roos American 1.000 3 0 0 1 32
Elite Squad 14U Outlaws 1.000 3 0 0 4 15
Canes Southwest Premier 2023 0.333 1 2 0 10 15
SBO Florida 14u 0.333 1 2 0 17 2
Midland Swarm Select 0.333 1 2 0 25 5
TNT Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 16 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
35 Spencer Butt SS RHP 5-8140 S/R 2023American Heritage Davie, FL Florida State
55 Vance Celiberti LHP 1B, OF 5-8175 L/L 2023JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
28 Kodi Deskins C IF, OF, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2023Clearwater Cntrl Cath Oldsmar, FL Miami
34 Paul Guerne LHP 1B, OF 5-10161 L/L 2023Calvary Christian New Port Richey, FL Duke
9 Fletcher Hislop OF MIF, RHP 5-5115 R/R 2023Undecided St Petersburg, FL  
4 Cade Kurland SS 2B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL Florida
11 Wesley Mendes LHP OF 5-9140 R/L 2023Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
25 Aidan Miller 3B OF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023JW Mitchell Trinity, FL Arkansas
17 Nelson Ramos OF C, IF, RHP 5-7160 R/R 2022Northeast St. Petersburg, FL  
11 Troy Reader C 1B, 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2023Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL Notre Dame
24 Matthew Rose SS 2B, IF, MIF, RHP 5-8150 R/R 2022Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL South Florida
44 Christopher Scinta LHP 1B 6-0205 L/L 2022J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL Miami
3 Gavin Thomas OF RHP 5-10138 R/R 2023The Master's Academy Lake Mary, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Matthew Rose South Florida 2022SS Clearwater, FL
Aidan Miller Arkansas 20233B Trinity, FL
Paul Guerne Duke 2023LHP New Port Richey, FL
Kodi Deskins Miami 2023C Oldsmar, FL
Troy Reader Notre Dame 2023C Tampa, FL
Cameron Burleson South Florida 2023C Palm Harbor, FL
Christopher Scinta Miami 2022LHP Tamarac, FL
Walter Ford Alabama 20233B Hoover, AL
Cade Kurland Florida 2023SS Tampa, FL
Spencer Butt Florida State 2023SS Davie, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Colton Wombles 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 C Salem, AL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Kodi Deskins 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2023 C Oldsmar, FL
64 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 64 items in 7 pages
Kodi Deskins 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 C Oldsmar, FL
Jaden Hughes 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 1B Valrico, FL
Cade Kurland 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 SS Tampa, FL
Landen Maroudis 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 RHP Largo, FL
Aidan Miller 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 3B Trinity, FL
Caiden O'Brien 2019 PG 14U World Series 2022 2B Pinellas Park, FL
Nelson Ramos 2019 PG 14U World Series 2022 OF St. Petersburg, FL
Gavin Thomas 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 OF Lake Mary, FL
Cristofer Walley 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 1B Inverness, FL
Colton Wombles 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 C Salem, AL