1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Kangaroo Court Roos National
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Top Tier
PG RECORD: 10-7-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 13U Super25 National Championship 2019 PG 13U Super25 National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
7/6/2019    2:45 PM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
C
Gm# 57
7/8/2019    10:15 AM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Round 1
Gm# 69
7/8/2019    12:30 PM
Field B4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 81
7/9/2019    8:00 AM
Field A4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Semifinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Kangaroo Court Roos National 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Jr's Prospects 0.667 2 1 0 18 15
Mid Atlantic Show 13U Mac 0.667 2 1 0 19 24
Chain Gang 13U National 0.000 0 3 0 21 16
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Hawks GOLD 13U - Piesko 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
FBH Angels 13U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Tri State Arsenal 13u National 1.000 1 0 0 2 16
Dallas Tigers - Bergman 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Tidewater Horns 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
East Coast Sox Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
SBO Gold 13U 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Kangaroo Court Roos National 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
Rising Stars 13U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
TPA Nationals - Christman 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Team Francisco Notorious 9 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Bagel Bombers Hocker 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
5 Star 13u Hurley 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Dream Chasers 13U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
GoWags Impact 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
Jr's Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 16 2
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Wesley Bartlett OF IF, RHP 5-7120 R/R 2024Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
2 Beau Brightman SS RHP 5-4115 R/R 2024Lakewood St. Petersburg, FL  
Austin Denamen LHP OF 5-1105 L/L 2025JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
22 Sawyer Evans 3B 5-5150 R/R 2023Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL  
10 Chase Gilligan 1B 3B 5-9190 R/R 2023Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
12 Romeo Harris MIF 5-4126 R/R 2023  Saint Petersburg, FL  
66 Atticus Huffstutler C 3B 5-9130 R/R 2024Lakewood St Pete Beach, FL  
7 Rivers Kurland LHP 1B, OF 5-5135 R/L 2025Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
41 Adan Longoria RHP 1B, 3B 5-10155 R/R 2023Plant City Plant City, FL  
41 Emmett Meeks LHP 1B, OF 5-5130 L/L 2024Clearwater Cntrl Cath Palm Harbor, FL  
6 Corey Moore OF RHP 5-9135 R/R 2024Clearwater Clearwater, FL  
32 Liam Peterson RHP IF 5-8125 R/R 2023Countryside Palm Habor, FL  
27 Andre Rameau RHP 2B, 3B 5-6161 R/R 2023Carrollwood Day Odessa, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

20 All Tournament Players