1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Top Tier Roos American 2019
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Top Tier
PG RECORD: 10-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 17U BCS National Championship 2018 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 51
7/9/2018    12:30 PM
  
D
Gm# 149
7/10/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
D
Gm# 3
7/11/2018    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 39
7/11/2018    12:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 127
7/12/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
BB
Gm# 326
7/13/2018    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Top Tier Roos 17U Americans 1.000 3 0 0 4 27
North Atlantic Select Team Surge 2019s 0.333 1 2 0 10 3
Cigar City Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 12 5
HTB 0.333 1 2 0 15 6
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Top Tier Roos 17U Americans 1.000 3 0 0 1 22
5 Star American Shouse 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Brazos Valley Renegades 17 Maroon 0.333 1 2 0 16 6
Scorpions 2019 Legacy Purple 0.000 0 3 0 22 8
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Andrew Booth LHP 1B 6-3190 L/L 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL Top 1000 Saint Leo
8 Chase Centala RHP 1B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2020Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
20 Derek Crum OF LHP 6-0185 L/L 2019Gaither Tampa, FL 448 Wake Forest
38 Marc DeGusipe LHP 1B 6-1200 L/L 2019Jefferson Tampa, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
50 Mitchell Farris LHP OF 6-1170 L/L 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL Top 1000 Wingate
19 Ian "Parker" Hart RHP 3B, SS 6-2160 R/R 2019Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL High Follow King University
12 Blake Hooker 2B MIF, OF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2019Carrollwood Day Odessa, FL High Follow  
1 Kelvin Laroscain RHP 3B 5-11160 R/R 2019Santa Fe Catholic Winter Haven, FL Follow Aurora University
10 Jackson Miller C IF, OF, RHP 6-0185 L/R 2020JW Mitchell Trinity, FL Wake Forest
24 Tanner Mink 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0180 R/R 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL 500 South Florida
30 Hunter Mink RHP OF 6-1195 R/R 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL 397 Florida
31 Tristan Morton C 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Dunedin Clearwater, FL  
14 Colton Olasin 2B OF, SS 5-7160 R/R 2019Northside Christian Spring Hill, FL 500 Bethune-Cookman
29 Dawson Place RHP 1B, OF 6-4200 R/R 2019Sunlake Land O' Lakes, FL 500 High Point
13 Matt Roberts SS 2B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Lutz, FL High Follow  
15 Raymond Sass SS MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-2170 R/R 2019Dunedin Clearwater, FL Top 1000 Brown
55 Cosi Scinta RHP 6-2210 R/R 2019J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL Top 1000 North Alabama
69 Nathaniel Suarez OF 5-8160 L/L 2019Wiregrass Ranch Spring Hill, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Chase Centala Florida 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Jackson Miller Wake Forest 2020C Trinity, FL
13 All Tournament Players