2,138 MLB PLAYERS | 15,023 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered by Mizu
HOMETOWN Pembroke Pines, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Pokers
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2018-2019
PG RECORD
12-10-0 Overall
0-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
12-9-0 vs.17u Non-classified
-- Pool Play
-- Bracket Play
-- Home
-- Away
7-3-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 33)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
Strikeouts
TEAM SCHEDULE
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
44 Andres Arzola CR/R20216-0175Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL
10 Gino Bellantoni CL/R20206-1185Pullman Boca Raton, FL Walla Walla CC
17 Ryne Bishop LHPL/L20206-7270Liberty Christian Bartonville, TX
97 Braison Bourne SSR/R20206-3165Lexington Lexington, SC Clemson
34 Ivan Brethowr OFR/R20216-6240St. Thomas Aquinas Olathe, KS Arizona State
14 Aidan Callahan LHPL/L20206-2175East Grand Rapids East Grand Rapids, MI
20 Mason Carr LHPL/L20206-3175Central Saint Joseph, MO
23 Christian Carratala SSS/R20205-10170Miami Jackson Senior Hialeah, FL Palm Beach State
44 Drew Cavanaugh CS/R20206-1190IMG Academy Rochester Hills, MI Eastern Florida State
10 Justin Colon OFR/R20215-6140Dundee-Crown Algonquin, IL
57 Justin Cruz OFR/R20206-0160Springfield Central Springfield, MA American International
31 Henry Daniels 1BL/L20206-5195Colquitt County Norman Park, GA
38 Jordan Daphney LHPL/L20206-6260Countryside Dunedin, FL
37 Cutter Green RHPR/R20206-4190Homeschool Falkville, AL
8 Mitchell Green 1BR/R20206-4223St. John Vianney St. Louis, MO Missouri-St. Louis
48 Ryne Guida 1BR/R20206-1220Florida Virtual Fort Lauderdale, FL Florida International
46 Logan Hamm CL/R20206-0205Bridge City Orange, TX Alvin CC
32 Jack Haveson RHPR/R20206-1155Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA Montclair State
3 Nicholas Henry 2BR/R20205-10160Riverview Bradenton, FL
19 Hunter Hodges RHPR/R20206-3205New Hanover Wilmington, NC UNC-Wilmington
22 Henry Cooper Huspen OFR/R20206-2176Allen Allen, TX Louisiana State University, Shreveport
21 Manuel Jackson CL/R20206-3195Coral Gables Senior Coral Gables, FL CC of Baltimore County (Essex)
26 Max Jeffries OFR/R20206-2175Cooper City Cooper City, FL
9 Jace Jones RHPR/R20216-4195Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL South Florida State College
21 Alex Joseph OFR/R20206-0175Goodrich Grand Blanc, MI Adrian College
28 Kevin Karstetter SSR/R20206-3210IMG Academy Port Matilda, PA State College of Florida
48 Kyle Lampert OFR/R20216-3170ESB Academy Pembroke Pines, FL
18 John Laudani LHPL/L20196-5210Oviedo Winter Springs, FL
9 Eathyn Little OFL/R20205-11175Santaluces Community Boynton Beach, FL Bryant and Stratton College -VA
6 Nolan Livsey LHPL/L20206-1190Cherry Creek Englewood, CO
77 Anthony Lopez OFR/R20205-10175John A. Ferguson Miami, FL
64 Reece Malek SSS/R20205-7150Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA Stockton University
50 Diego Martinez CR/R20205-10170Midlothian Midlothian, TX New Mexico Junior College
49 Gregory Martinez RHPR/R20196-3208Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches, FL Louisiana Tech
71 Jacob Marx 3BR/R20206-3175Champlin Park Brooklyn Center, MN
1 Brock McCollough OFR/R20215-10170Somerset Academy Andover, KS
17 Jonathan McMath LHPL/L20206-3195Nature Coast Technical Brooksville, FL
9 Tristan Moore 1BL/L20206-3190Antilles School St Thomas, VI New Orleans Palm Beach State
35 Andrew Naha CR/R20206-0155Denver East Denver, CO
74 Alvaro Alvarez Ortega Jr 1BL/L20205-10150Lee Midland, TX
15 Andres Paret 2BL/R20205-11165Archbishop McCarthy Miami Lakes, FL
1 Dominik Ramil SSR/R20205-10175Archbishop McCarthy Davie, FL Mercer
61 Ethan Rembish RHPR/R20205-8155  Southington, CT
8 Jonathan Rodriguez RHPR/R20196-4195Archbishop McCarthy Miramar, FL St. Thomas University
13 Canyon Rollins 1BR/R20206-4195Fort Worth Christian Grapevine, TX
73 Connor Schilling OFR/R20205-9170Unionville West Chester, PA
5 Nick Sharp CR/R20206-0215Bloomington Bloomington, IL Odessa College
8 Camron Shumate OFL/L20205-11186Blue Springs South Blue springs, MO
91 Matthew Sullivan 1BL/L20205-11165Riverview Parrish, FL Lenoir CC
5 Wes Sutton SSR/R20205-11175Conway Conway, AR Central Arkansas
98 Cooper Thacker RHPL/R20196-4200Edgewood Ellettsville, IN University of Southern Indiana
95 Brett Vice RHPR/R20206-1215Westbrook Christian Gadsden, AL
9 Jonathan Vivas SSR/R20196-0150Cypress Bay Weston, FL ASA
2 Justin Wachs CS/R20206-1195West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Nova Southeastern
22 Roy Waterman CR/R20205-11195La Salle Miami, FL
47 Chas Wheatley RHPR/R20216-7205Strathcona High School Edmonton, AL Iowa
11 Nate Wodka RHPR/R20205-11175Allen Allen, TX
12 Jaden Zumbrum OFL/R20206-3215Freedom Orlando, FL
AWARDS
31 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 31 items in 4 pages
Tim Esposito 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series OF ,
Gregory Martinez 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2019 RHP Southwest Ranches, FL
Ivan Brethowr 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2021 OF Olathe, KS
Eathyn Little 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 OF Boynton Beach, FL
Justin Colon 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2021 OF Algonquin, IL
Jaden Zumbrum 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 OF Orlando, FL
Alex Joseph 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 OF Grand Blanc, MI
Kyle Lampert 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2021 OF Cooper City, FL
Jace Jones 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2021 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Henry Daniels 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 1B Norman Park, GA