2,089 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Pokers National Upperclass powered by Nike
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 23 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN WELLINGTON, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Pokers
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
22-16-1 Overall
18-15-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-1-0 vs.17u Non-classified
2-0-1 vs.16u Non-classified
18-10-1 Pool Play
2-5-0 Bracket Play
10-7-1 Home
12-9-0 Away
5-5-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 57)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Dec 2
Sat
W, 9-1 @ Csb Baseball 1 (3-1-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Dec 2
Sat
W, 5-7 vs. Pure Baseball Titans (16-8-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Dec 3
Sun
L, 7-2 vs. Lv Grizzlies 18u (4-1-1)
Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
Hayden Ashby 1BR/R20246-0215Cox Mill Mooresville, NC Methodist University
2 Parker Bauknecht RHPR/R20255-11140Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL
11 Chase Blanchard CR/R20245-11165Lincoln Southeast Ceresco, NE
41 Patrick Boldt CR/R20246-2195South Brunswick Southport, NC
19 Damon Brena CR/R20235-10190Niles West Skokie, IL Milwaukee Area Technical College
8 Anthony Brown Jr SSR/R20246-1175Englewood Jacksonville, FL Jackson State
18 Trevor Carter RHPL/R20246-4201Sebring Sebring, FL Gulf Coast State College
Cash Clementi LHPL/L20246-0185St. Thomas Aquinas Hollywood, FL
14 Stephen Combs OFL/R20246-1190TNXL Academy Carpentersville, Il, IL Oakton CC
60 Walker Craig 1BR/R20246-4221Cascade High School Shelbyville, TN Dyersburg State CC
Amarri Daniel OFR/R20246-1206Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
54 Chris Davila SSL/R20246-0170Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Polk State
36 Tyler Doyle RHPR/R20256-2195Estero Fort Myers, FL
23 Cristopher Estrada LHPL/L20246-4215Westminster Christian Miami, FL
5 Nash Freedman CR/R20245-11185St. Andrew's Boca Raton, FL
3 Noah Glenn CL/R20266-1225Sir William Mulock Queensville, ON
49 Wil Gregory SSR/R20245-10155Northside Christian Saint Petersburg, FL New College of Florida
10 D'Waine Gumbs 3BS/R20285-4160  Charlotte Amalie, ST
16 Tommy Hayes RHPR/R20266-2215Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL
52 JJ Howe 1BR/R20246-2180East Cobb Baseball Academy Bonaire, GA LaGrange College
59 Brantley Kirkland RHPR/R20266-3230Chipley Cottondale, FL
3 Ethan Koller 2BL/R20245-10150Mount Dora Christian Academy Apopka, FL Southern Wesleyan University
31 Vance Landry CR/R20245-11190Naples Naples, FL Tampa
38 Aidan Larkin SSR/R20246-0185Cartersville Cartersville, GA Kentucky
4 Chase Maringola OFL/L20275-11160  West Melbourne, FL
12 Jonathan Matos CR/R20255-11210Rockledge Senior Cocoa, FL
6 Nathan Negre SSR/R20245-10185Aurora Aurora, MO Central Arkansas
34 Jake Neville 2BR/R20245-10185North Mecklenburg Cornelius, NC
49 Nick Oliveira 1BR/R20256-5227Fletcher Jacksonville, FL
15 Micah Ott SSR/R20256-3195Home School Melbourne, FL
1 Noah Ott OFL/L20275-11150Home School Melbourne, FL
13 Cael Reish OFR/R20246-1190Mount Dora Christian Academy Winter Garden, FL Flagler College
20 Damir Simon 1BR/R20246-3210Wekiva Apopka, FL
1 Jovanny Skrelja OFR/R20246-0178South Lyon East South Lyon, MI
5 Brek Sloan CR/R20246-0180Grain Valley Grain Valley, MO Missouri Southern State
16 Hayden Thompson 3BR/R20245-11215Jacksonville Jacksonville, TX
9 Xavier Troilo 3BL/R20246-1165Silverado Las Vegas, NV
26 Mylon Uribe 2BL/R20246-0175Woodstock Woodstock, GA Albany State
54 Aaron Vetter SSR/R20246-0175Homeschool Boynton Beach, FL Palm Beach Atlantic
Jack Wahl-Cox RHPR/R20256-2165Jupiter Jupiter, FL
4 Zacharias Walker OFL/L20246-0190Timber Creek Orlando, FL
18 McKade Watson CR/R20245-10195Next Level Academy Wetumpka, AL
0 Andrew Wilson CR/R20256-0160Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL
53 Dylan Wood RHPR/R20255-10175Greenbrier Christian Academy Norfolk, VA
Ty Woodring 3BR/R20256-0195Clearwater Clearwater, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Nate Shoemaker 2023 18U Veterans Day Challenge 2025 3B Tucson, AZ
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Aidan Yancy 2023 18U Veterans Day Challenge 2024 3B Queen Creek, AZ
55 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 55 items in 6 pages
Domenic Fernandez 2023 18U PG East Labor Day Classic 2024 SS Tampa, FL
Hayden Thompson 2023 18U PG East Labor Day Classic 2024 3B Jacksonville, TX
Dylan Wood 2023 18U PG East Labor Day Classic 2025 RHP Norfolk, VA
Trevor Carter 2023 18U PG East Labor Day Classic 2024 RHP Sebring, FL
Zacharias Walker 2023 18U PG East Labor Day Classic 2024 OF Orlando, FL
Joshmar Carbonell 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 SS Guanica, PR
Domenic Fernandez 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 SS Tampa, FL
Aaron Vetter 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 SS Boynton Beach, FL
Cael Reish 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 OF Winter Garden, FL
Julian Braga 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2025 C Port Orange, FL