2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Pokers National Upperclass powered by Nike
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 23 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN WELLINGTON, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Pokers
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
21-14-1 Overall
17-14-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
2-0-1 vs.16u Non-classified
17-9-1 Pool Play
2-4-0 Bracket Play
10-5-1 Home
11-9-0 Away
4-5-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 52.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Nov 10
Fri
W, 2-6 vs. Rcb Elite (3-1-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Nov 10
Fri
W, 15-0 @ Las Vegas Aces (3-7-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Nov 11
Sat
W, 1-3 vs. Flight Doctors (5-15-2)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Baseball field @ Rancho High School
Nov 11
Sat
W, 4-2 @ Oak Hills (3-1-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Baseball field @ Rancho High School
Nov 12
Sun
W, 3-10 vs. Sons of Sylmar (3-0-1)
Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Baseball Field @ Coronado
Nov 12
Sun
W, 7-3 @ Paynes Baseball Club (7-0-0)
Championship
Probable Pitchers
Baseball Field @ Liberty High School
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
7 Aidan Aragon OFR/R20255-11160La Cueva Albuquerque, NM
Angel Arjona OFR/R20245-1175  Miami, FL
Jackson Asaro OFR/R20255-9175Plymouth Plymouth, MI
35 Christian Baca MIFR/R20256-1170Crean Lutheran Tustin, CA
2 Micah Bartle CR/R20255-9160Eastside Catholic Renton, WA
2 Parker Bauknecht RHPR/R20255-11140Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL
11 Chase Blanchard CR/R20245-11165Lincoln Southeast Ceresco, NE
41 Patrick Boldt CR/R20246-2195South Brunswick Southport, NC
11 Julian Braga CL/R20256-0208Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Pittsburgh
19 Damon Brena CR/R20235-10190Niles West Skokie, IL Milwaukee Area Technical College
9 Landen Broaddus 1BL/L20256-1165Madison Central Richmond, KY
22 Xzayvier Buckner CL/R20255-9158Mingus Union Cottonwood, AZ
10 Miguel Cabrera Diaz CR/R20265-9160Marin Catholic Redwood City, CA
Gian Caicedo OFR/R20256-1186  Miami, PM
8 Joshmar Carbonell SSR/R20245-7155Bishop Kenny Guanica, PR
18 Trevor Carter RHPL/R20246-4201Sebring Sebring, FL Gulf Coast State College
33 Jonah Castle CR/R20265-8170Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix, AZ
1 Caleb Chai CR/R20255-10175Coronado Henderson, NV
Cash Clementi LHPL/L20246-0185St. Thomas Aquinas Hollywood, FL
11 Macen Collura SSR/R20266-0167Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, NV
14 Stephen Combs OFL/R20246-1185TNXL Academy Carpentersville, Il, IL Oakton CC
60 Walker Craig 1BR/R20246-4215Cascade High School Shelbyville, TN
11 Gavin Crellin OFR/R20246-2175Centennial Peoria, AZ
Amarri Daniel OFR/R20246-1206Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
54 Chris Davila SSL/R20246-0170Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Polk State
1