1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Stealth 2018 Founders
HOMETOWN: Delray Beach, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Stealth
PG RECORD: 9-2-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
6/22/2017    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 50
6/24/2017    10:15 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 47
6/24/2017    12:30 PM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Stealth 2018 Founders 1.000 4 0 0 11 22
SWFL Canes 0.750 3 1 0 9 20
Team Colorado Gutierrez 0.500 2 2 0 9 11
Central Alabama Nationals 17u 0.500 2 2 0 10 12
South Florida BullSharks 0.500 2 2 0 18 15
FTB Tucci-Orlando 0.250 1 3 0 13 15
Tampa Storm 17u 0.000 0 4 0 32 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
19 Nick Adams LHP 1B 5-10195 R/L 2018Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
3 Chase Asbby SS 6-1195 R/R 2018Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL  
12 Chris Barkey C OF 5-8180 R/R 2018American Heritage Boca Raton, FL  
26 Devin Blair RHP 1B 6-7170 R/R 2017Spanish River Community Boynton Beach, FL Broward CC
43 Jason Chandilall RHP 3B 6-0180 R/R 2018Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
3 Dane Dorsainvil OF IF, UT 6-0180 R/R 2018Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
18 Peyton Harmon C 1B 6-2200 R/R 2018Park Vista Community Royal Palm Beach, FL  
5 Brendan Hughes 2B 3B, IF, MIF, OF, UT 5-11155 R/R 2018Boca Raton Community Boynton Beach, FL  
33 Paul LaNoce OF RHP 5-10198 R/R 2018The Benjamin School Delray Beach, FL Lehigh
25 Christian Lopez OF 1B 6-1200 L/L 2018Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Barry
22 Cole McNally LHP OF 5-10140 S/L 2018Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
14 Thomas Moustakis LHP 1B 6-0230 L/L 2018Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
8 Paul O'Connor C 1B, IF, OF, RHP, UT 6-2190 R/R 2018Boca Raton Community Boynton Beach, FL  
13 Matthew Restivo OF RHP, UT 5-11150 S/R 2018Santaluces Community Boynton Beach, FL Palm Beach State
7 Ryan Rivera 2B 3B, IF, SS, UT 5-10170 R/R 2018Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL Palm Beach State
6 Justin Rivero RHP OF 6-0200 R/R 2018Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL Polk State
27 Jordan Rodriguez RHP MIF, OF 5-11160 R/R 2018Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
4 Aaron Steinhart C 1B 5-11185 L/R 2018The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL Stetson
17 Cade Tierney 1B 3B 6-0220 R/R 2018Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
15 Tyler Townsend LHP 1B 5-10195 R/L 2018Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
14 Nicholas Wells OF RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Lake Brantley Apopka, FL Polk State
50 Hakim Williams RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2017Santaluces Community Lake Worth, FL Nyack College
21 Braxton Zivic 2B IF, OF 6-0180 R/R 2018Forest Hill Community West Palm Beach, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jordan Rodriguez 2017 PG 17U Southeast Championship 2018 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
33 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 33 items in 4 pages
Nick Adams 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 LHP Royal Palm Beach, FL
Chase Asbby 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 SS Boynton Beach, FL
Aidan Bennett 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Naples, FL
Brendan Hughes 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 2B Boynton Beach, FL
Paul LaNoce 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 OF Delray Beach, FL
Jordan Rodriguez 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Maxwell Romero Jr 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 C Miramar, FL
John Urena 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 OF Hialeah, FL
Nick Adams 2017 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Upperclass) 2018 LHP Royal Palm Beach, FL
Justin Rivero 2017 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Upperclass) 2018 RHP Lake Worth, FL