1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Home Plate Chili Dogs 14U Searcy
NATIONAL RANK 10
REGIONAL RANK 2 (SE)
HOMETOWN Peachtree City, GA
ORGANIZATION
Home Plate
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
CLASSIFICATION
PG RECORD
36-8-1 Overall
12-3-1 vs.15u Non-classified
23-5-0 vs.14u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.13u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
10/6/2019    1:10 PM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
A
Gm# 11
10/6/2019    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
A
Gm# 13
10/6/2019    6:30 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Gold Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chili Dogs 14U Searcy 1.000 2 0 0 0 21
Meridian Panthers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 5 17
Team Elite 14U Black 1.000 2 0 0 8 12
Home Plate Chili Dogs 14U Copeland 0.750 1 0 1 3 11
Georgia Jackets 14U National 0.500 1 1 0 8 15
East Cobb Colt 45s 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.500 1 1 0 16 7
ATL Lightning 14U Agnew-Wieland 0.500 1 1 0 17 10
Sandy Plains Prowlers 14U 0.250 0 1 1 8 7
Georgia Bombers 14U Blount 0.000 0 2 0 15 4
Team Elite 14U White 0.000 0 2 0 15 3
TA Crush 0.000 0 2 0 19 5
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Meridian Panthers 14U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Home Plate Chili Dogs 14U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Camden Barnes 1B LHP, OF Added: 9/16/2019 8:29 AM 6-2185 R/L 2024Newnan Newnan, GA  
10 Jackson Blakely RHP 3B Added: 9/16/2019 8:28 AM 6-0200 R/R 2024Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA Georgia Tech
24 Evan Doss C 2B, 3B, RHP, SS, UT Added: 9/16/2019 8:27 AM 5-10185 R/R 2024East Coweta Senoia, GA  
27 Garrett Droege OF RHP Added: 9/16/2019 8:27 AM 5-10185 R/R 2024Mount Paran Christian Acworth, GA  
22 Carter Galbreath 3B MIF, OF, UT Added: 9/16/2019 8:26 AM 6-0165 R/R 2024Mount Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA  
11 Mattheson Go C 3B, MIF, OF, UT Added: 9/16/2019 8:27 AM 5-10170 R/R 2023North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA Marshall
2 Jordin Johnson OF UT Added: 9/16/2019 8:33 AM 5-10180 R/R 2023Lovejoy Hampton, GA  
23 Ryan Maddocks OF 2B Added: 9/16/2019 8:27 AM 5-10160 R/R 2024Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
8 William Maginnis 3B RHP, SS Added: 9/16/2019 8:29 AM 6-3185 R/R 2024Newnan Newnan, GA Georgia State
7 Tai Peete SS 3B, RHP Added: 9/16/2019 8:28 AM 6-3190 L/R 2023Trinity Christian Tyrone, GA Georgia Tech
34 Kyle Robitzsch C MIF, SS Added: 9/16/2019 8:26 AM 5-10165 R/R 2023North Cobb Kennesaw, GA University of North Georgia
12 Austin Sellers SS 2B Added: 6/3/2020 9:38 PM 6-0175 R/R 2024Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA  
25 Bailey Thorne 3B RHP, SS Added: 9/16/2019 8:27 AM 6-1185 R/R 2024Calvary Christian Phenix City, AL  
5 Heath Whitlock OF LHP Added: 9/16/2019 8:28 AM 6-0170 L/L 2024Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA Mississippi State

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Mattheson Go Marshall 2023C Acworth, GA
William Maginnis Georgia State 20243B Newnan, GA
Trevor Bagwell Troy 2023RHP Zebulon, GA
Jackson Blakely Georgia Tech 2024RHP Thomaston, GA
Heath Whitlock Mississippi State 2024OF Fayetteville, GA
Tai Peete Georgia Tech 2023SS Tyrone, GA
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Garrett Droege 2019 PG 14U Sunday Series #9 2024 OF Acworth, GA
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Tai Peete 2020 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 SS Tyrone, GA
Bailey Thorne 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5 2024 3B Phenix City, AL
78 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 78 items in 8 pages
Jackson Blakely 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #3 2024 RHP Thomaston, GA
Evan Doss 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #3 2024 C Senoia, GA
Garrett Droege 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #3 2024 OF Acworth, GA
Kyle Robitzsch 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #3 2023 C Kennesaw, GA
Bailey Thorne 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #3 2024 3B Phenix City, AL
Camden Barnes 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5 2024 1B Newnan, GA
Jackson Blakely 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5 2024 RHP Thomaston, GA
Evan Doss 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5 2024 C Senoia, GA
Garrett Droege 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5 2024 OF Acworth, GA
William Maginnis 2019 PG 14U Major Sunday Series #5 2024 3B Newnan, GA