Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky
HOMETOWN: Peachtree City, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Home Plate
PG RECORD: 30-8-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 28
9/29/2017    9:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 36
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 57
9/30/2017    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 102
10/1/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Old Milton High School  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Noah Aaron 3B UT 6-0180 R/R 2018Northgate Newnan, GA  
20 Jackson Arnold RHP 3B, SS 5-11170 R/R 2019Auburn Auburn, AL 332 Georgia Tech
12 Jake Blinstrub OF MIF 5-9150 L/R 2018Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  
27 Justin Burdette 3B C, MIF 5-10145 R/R 2018Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
62 Garrett Casey LHP OF 5-11170 R/L 2019Troup County Lagrange, GA 500 William & Mary
11 Peyton Cooper RHP 3B 6-1205 R/R 2018Newnan Newnan, GA  
1 Donovan DeVane RHP MIF 5-11165 R/R 2018Northgate Sharpsburg, GA Follow Shorter University
31 Joseph "Cooper" Doughman C 6-2210 R/R 2019Troup County Lagrange, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
19 Ryan Dyal C 3B, OF 5-11180 L/R 2019East Coweta Senoia, GA 226 Auburn
18 Hayes Heinecke LHP 1B 6-1200 L/L 2018Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA 500 Wofford
26 Connor Koscevic LHP 1B, OF 5-10160 S/L 2018Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA High Follow  
68 Rudy Maxwell C 1B, 3B 6-4230 R/R 2018Ensworth Brentwood, TN 500 Duke
13 Mitch Maxwell OF 6-4190 L/R 2018Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA High Follow  
14 Austin Moody OF 1B 6-2200 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA 500 Kennesaw State
23 Jaxon O'Neal LHP OF 6-2160 L/L 2019Newnan Newnan, GA Top 1000 Gordon CC
35 Reese Olson RHP 3B 6-1155 R/R 2018North Hall Lula, GA 139 Georgia Tech
33 Stephen Owen RHP 3B 6-3175 R/R 2019Auburn Auburn, AL 500 Central Alabama CC
22 Matthew Screws 1B 6-0180 L/R 2018Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
7 Mitchell Sutton SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Starrs Mill Fayetteville, GA High Follow Georgia College & State
29 Jacob Waters C 1B, 3B 5-10170 R/R 2019Auburn Auburn, AL Top 1000  
2 Jarel Jay Watson OF 5-11154 R/R 2019Redan Stone Mountain, GA 500 Jackson State
21 Clay Weatherly RHP 3B 6-4190 R/R 2019Smiths Station Phenix City, AL 500  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS