2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Sticks White Sox Florida
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 26 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Jacksonville, FL
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
13-7-1 Overall
12-7-1 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
5-7-1 Pool Play
7-0-0 Bracket Play
7-4-1 Home
6-3-0 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 31.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
4 Christopher Alfonseca OFR/R20245-6145The Sagemont School Hialeah, FL
98 Andrew Allison RHPR/R20246-0175Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL Miles College
Colson Altman RHPR/R20246-1170Baker County Senior Glen St Mary, FL College of Central Florida
1 Ezekiel Ansley RHPR/R20266-1195First Coast Jacksonville, FL
21 Dominic Babboni CR/R20245-9180Cypress Creek Land O Lakes, FL
Myles Bailey 1BL/R20246-4235Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Florida State
89 Sean Benjamin OFR/R20245-10180Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
84 Michael Bergamo OFR/R20256-1165Tocoi Creek High School St. Augustine, FL
Camden Biskup OFR/R20255-10160St. Joseph Academy Palm Coast, FL
72 Hayden Carns 1BR/R20266-3190First Coast Jacksonville, FL
19 Hunter Carns CR/R20246-0195First Coast Jacksonville, FL Florida State
Shane Clayton OFR/R20265-11155First Coast Jacksonville, FL
10 Jason Collins, Jr. 1BL/R20246-3210First Coast Jacksonville, FL Barry
21 Khalin Daniels RHPR/R20256-0180First Coast Jacksonville, FL
26 Gage Dickerson SSS/R20245-11160Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach, FL FSCJ
7 James Dolley OFR/R20256-1190Lafayette Wildwood, MO
Zavior Esquivel LHPL/L20256-4218Fremont Ross Fremont, OH
6 Joseph Flores 3BR/R20245-9190Mumford Bryan, TX
Caleb Freeman RHPR/R20245-10170Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL
23 Gabe Gerhardt RHPR/R20266-1175Beachside High School St Augustine, FL
Kaden Goff OFL/L20255-11165Ohio County Centertown, KY
23 Charlie Graves OFR/R20256-1195Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR
Jacob Guthmiller OFR/R20256-0180St Joseph Academy St Johns, FL
0 Riley Hofrichter RHPR/R20256-3210Beachside High School St Augustine, FL
3 Tyler Hurst SSR/R20245-9163Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL
13 Jaquez Jackson OFR/R20255-10160Paxon School/Advanced Studies Jacksonville, FL
Brayden Johns LHPR/L20255-10160St. Joseph Academy Palatka, FL
Jacob Kendall OFL/R20256-1175A3 Academy St. Augustine, FL Florida
77 Gianluca Logan 1BR/R20246-2190St. Peter's Preparatory Bayonne, NJ
38 Gavin Marchese SSR/R20245-11165Jupiter Boynton Beach, FL Monroe College
18 Colby Maresh RHPR/R20256-0145Caldwell Caldwell, TX
77 Tyler Martineau 2BL/R20245-8140Creekside Saint Johns, FL Flagler College
Erick Martinez 3BR/R20256-0185The First Academy Winter Garden, FL
20 Carson McFarlin CR/R20246-0230Creekside Saint Johns, FL Flagler College
7 Braeden McNamee RHPR/R20246-5170First Coast Yulee, FL Daytona State College
50 Jake Meadows RHPR/R20246-6230Beachside High School Saint Augustine, FL College of Central Florida
17 Sean Miskowiec LHPL/L20256-6180St. Joseph Academy Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
79 Ethan Monrad CR/R20246-1185Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL
Patrick Mullahy OFR/R20255-11141St. Joseph Academy Jacksonville, FL
Jesse Murrell RHPR/R20246-5215Bartram Trail Jacksonville, FL Middle Georgia State University
Dominick Patruno 1BS/R20256-0205Englewood Jacksonville, FL
David Perez CR/R20245-10190The Sagemont School Miramar, FL Oklahoma Wesleyan University
70 Kharee Phillips CR/R20256-0200First Coast Jacksonville, FL
Brayden Richter RHPR/R20255-7135  Minneola, FL
Eli Robshaw CR/R20255-10160St. Joseph St Augustine, FL
13 Graham Rosenstone SSR/R20265-9135Beachside High School St Augustine, FL
Ryan Sawdy CR/R20256-1173Plant Tampa, FL
Joshua Schaller 3BL/R20245-10160Lake Minneola Minneola, FL
31 Cason Shurling RHPR/R20246-0163Homeschool Yulee, FL
Ty Sybert LHPR/L20255-9165Tocoi Creek High School St Johns, FL
Dalton Tibbetts MIFR/R20256-0170Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL
44 Aiden Torres 1BR/R20246-6212St. Joseph Academy St Johns, FL New Orleans
76 Justin Torres 1BR/R20246-0190Sagemont Upper Cooper City, FL St. Thomas University
Matt Vassallo 3BR/R20265-8160  Sunderland, MA
Alexander Westfield SSR/R20246-1180Viera Rockledge, FL
16 Ryan Whitaker LHPL/L20246-1190Beachside High School St Augustine, FL St. Johns River CC
8 Aidan Wiles OFR/R20245-11155Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL
54 Trey Windham OFR/R20266-0160North Forsyth Forsyth, GA
25 Ethan Winkler RHPR/R20246-0160University Orange City, FL Trinity Baptist College
22 Rylan Zinn OFR/R20256-0145Lake Minneola Clermont, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Charlie Graves 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2025 OF Fayetteville, AR
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Braeden McNamee 2023 18U PG Fall Florida Premier Championship 2024 RHP Yulee, FL
Jake Meadows 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2024 RHP Saint Augustine, FL
39 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 39 items in 4 pages
Tyler Hurst 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
James Dolley 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2025 OF Wildwood, MO
Hunter Carns 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 C Jacksonville, FL
Khalin Daniels 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2025 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Colby Maresh 2023 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2025 RHP Caldwell, TX
Ezekiel Ansley 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2026 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Hunter Carns 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2024 C Jacksonville, FL
Colby Maresh 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2025 RHP Caldwell, TX
Carson McFarlin 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2024 C Saint Johns, FL
Braeden McNamee 2023 18U PG Fall Sunshine State Championship 2024 RHP Yulee, FL