For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Acworth Warriors 14U
HOMETOWN: Acworth, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Acworth Warriors
PG RECORD: 16-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
5/17/2019    6:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 42
5/18/2019    6:00 PM
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 56
5/19/2019    8:30 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 67
5/19/2019    1:10 PM
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 70
5/19/2019    3:30 PM
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
4 Bradley Beavers 2B RHP 5-10140 R/R 2022Allatoona Acworth, GA  
32 Derek Brooks RHP 2B, 3B, SS 5-8110 R/R 2022North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  
5 Chase Carson OF 2B, 3B 5-10130 R/R 2023Woodland Acworth, GA  
1 Nick Dougherty SS OF 5-7125 R/R 2023North Paulding Acworth, GA  
21 Jackson Dyer 1B OF 5-10160 R/R 2022North Paulding Acworth, GA  
17 Brian Garza 3B MIF, OF, RHP 5-7140 R/R 2023Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
10 Jacob Gravett C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-7180 R/R 2022Woodland Acworth, GA  
88 Jackson Greer RHP 5-190 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
7 Colby Hill SS C 5-0110 L/R 2022North Cobb Acworth, GA  
44 Trent New C 1B, 3B 5-10210 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
8 Jakiyon Porter 3B 5-2120 R/R 2023Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
9 Andrew Trelles OF C, RHP 5-9155 R/R 2023North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

3 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Colby Hill 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2022 SS Acworth, GA
Jakiyon Porter 2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Minor) 2023 3B Cartersville, GA
Jakiyon Porter 2019 PG 14U Invitational (Minor) 2023 3B Cartersville, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Derek Brooks 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2022 RHP Kennesaw, GA
37 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 37 items in 4 pages
Bradley Beavers 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2022 2B Acworth, GA
Keon "Jay" Boyd 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 OF Dallas, GA
Nick Dougherty 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 SS Acworth, GA
Jacob Gravett 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2022 C Acworth, GA
Jakiyon Porter 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 3B Cartersville, GA
Andrew Trelles 2019 PG 14U Firecracker Finale (Minor) 2023 OF Kennesaw, GA
Keon "Jay" Boyd 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 OF Dallas, GA
Nick Dougherty 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 SS Acworth, GA
Jackson Greer 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2023 RHP Dallas, GA
Colby Hill 2019 PG 14U Summer Shootout 2022 SS Acworth, GA