2,089 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Elevate NW - Dragland
Team Points
270 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 2 (NW)
HOMETOWN Woodinville, WA
ORGANIZATION
Elevate NW
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
7-5-0 Overall
1-3-0 vs.14u Major
3-2-0 vs.14u AAA
3-0-0 vs.14u AA
2-4-0 Pool Play
5-1-0 Bracket Play
2-2-0 Home
5-3-0 Away
5-5-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 9)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Mar 16
Sat
W, 13-0 @ New Level Baseball 14u Sousley (1-2-0)
14U AAA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Sammamish Boys Varsity @ Sammamish HS
Mar 16
Sat
W, 21-6 @ Tri City Thunder (1-2-1)
14U AA Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Sammamish Boys Varsity @ Sammamish HS
Mar 17
Sun
W, 0-24 vs. Focus Baseball-Lopez (0-7-1)
14U AAA Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Sammamish Boys Varsity @ Sammamish HS
Mar 17
Sun
W, 0-16 vs. Tri City Thunder (1-2-1)
14U AA Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Sammamish Boys Varsity @ Sammamish HS
Mar 17
Sun
W, 17-2 @ Prospect U-Ardoin (5-6-0)
14U AA Championship
Probable Pitchers
Sammamish Boys Varsity @ Sammamish HS
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
4 Logan Allen 3BL/R20285-8145Archbishop Murphy Mill Creek, WA
99 Nolan Barrett 1BR/R20286-3185O'Dea Seattle, WA
9 Cole Conniff 3BR/R20285-11145Glacier Peak Snohomish, WA
21 Ryan Daviscourt RHPR/R20285-10145Archbishop Murphy Shoreline, WA
2 Johnny Dragland CL/R20285-2120  Marysville, WA
17 Giacomo Drennan OFR/R20285-10130Bishop Blanchet Edmonds, WA
24 Cole Finrow OFR/R20285-10140Henry M. Jackson Mill Creek, WA
50 James Glassburn OFR/R20286-0170O'Dea Seattle, WA
44 Quinn Gonzalez OFR/R20285-2115Bishop Blanchet Seattle, WA
14 Griffin Gregory LHPL/L20285-10136Lakeside Seattle, WA
27 Henry Hoeft OFR/R20275-8145Bothell Bothell, WA
16 Gabe King RHPR/R20275-10200Shorecrest Seattle, WA
59 Harvey LeRoux CR/R20285-8135Snohomish Snohomish, WA
11 Albertino Pozzo OFR/R20285-11160Mercer Island Mercer Island, WA
10 Dayton Radford SSR/R20285-6120Henry M. Jackson Mill Creek, WA
27 Preston Sanders OFR/R20284-11100Bothell Bothell, WA
22 Owen Tierney SSL/R20285-7125  Anchorage, AK
1 Teague Weible CR/R20286-1175  Poulsbo, WA
11 Marcus Wilson CR/R20285-6135  Bothell, WA