1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Indiana Nitro 17U
HOMETOWN: Indianapolis, IN
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Indiana Nitro
PG RECORD: 3-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 346
7/1/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
HH
Gm# 814
7/2/2017    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Hiram High School  
  
HH
Gm# 643
7/3/2017    5:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
HH
Gm# 1316
7/4/2017    8:00 AM
Stadium @ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
HH
Gm# 6010
7/6/2017    9:45 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool HH PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 4 0 0 2 18
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.875 3 0 1 14 32
East Cobb Athletics 0.750 3 1 0 11 30
Scorpions Orlando 2018 0.500 2 2 0 18 9
All Out 17U Pack 0.500 2 2 0 14 22
NY Gothams 0.250 1 3 0 22 9
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.125 0 3 1 28 13
Dallas Patriots 17U Hernandez 0.000 0 4 0 30 6
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
US Elite 2018 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Viper Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2018 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Team GA Gold 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Coast Sox Bomb 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2018 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Stealth Founders 2018 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Excel Blue Wave 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Dulins Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mizuno Baseball USA 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Ontario Blue Jays Steed 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Bronx Bombers Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Bo Jackson Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
DRB Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
GRB Rays 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Dirtbags All Blacks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Virginia Cardinals 2018's 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Indiana Bulls White 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
SWFL Nation 2018 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
4 TJ Bass 3B C, RHP 6-3220 R/R 2018Greenwood Community Greenwood, IN Taylor University
14 Sam Behrmann LHP 1B 6-2175 L/L 2018North Central Indianapolis, IN  
5 Ben Berenda C 6-0205 S/R 2018Lafayette Central Catholic Rensselear, IN  
10 Brayton Cornelius LHP OF 5-9140 L/L 2018White River Valley Jr/Sr Switz City, IN  
24 Jacob Daftari MIF 3B, OF 5-10160 S/R 2018Hamilton Southeastern Fishers, IN  
13 Bobby Dearing 1B 6-4215 L/L 2018William Henry Harrison West Lafayette, IN  
19 Sam Edgell 1B 6-0185 L/R 2018Zionsville Community Zionsville, IN  
23 Owen Evans LHP 6-0165 L/L 2018Zionsville Community Zionsville, IN Indiana University Southeast
28 Jay Hammel RHP 3B 6-5210 R/R 2018South Newton Senior Brook, IN  
12 Riley Hargis LHP 5-8150 R/L 2018Lawrence North Indianapolis, IN  
41 Nate Hemmerich RHP 6-4185 L/R 2018Kokomo Kokomo, IN Earlham College
9 Noah Hurlock SS 5-10185 R/L 2018Kokomo Kokomo, IN  
25 Grant Johnston RHP OF 6-1175 R/R 2018Hamilton Southeastern McCordsville, IN Fort Wayne
3 Tyler Knepley SS 3B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2018Western Russiaville, IN  
11 Seth Link OF 6-0165 R/R 2018Cathedral Indianapolis, IN  
8 Tyler Milby OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018Zionsville Community Zionsville, IN  
17 Mack Murphy OF 2B, 3B 5-11175 L/R 2018Cathedral Indianapolis, IN  
27 Nick Nelson OF 3B 5-10170 R/R 2018Zionsville Community Zionsville, IN  
44 Rutger Poiry C 3B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2018Hamilton Southeastern Fishers, IN  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active