2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Canes Mid-Atlantic 2024 Scout - Black
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 1 (MA)
HOMETOWN Garnet Valley, PA
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
6-1-0 Overall
4-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
3-0-0 Pool Play
3-1-0 Bracket Play
5-1-0 Home
1-0-0 Away
6-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 10.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
Brady Abate 3BL/R20265-11187Malvern Preparatory Newtown Square, PA
Brady Belfus 1BR/R20246-1230Gloucester Catholic Deptford, NJ St. Thomas Aquinas
32 Zachary Braig CR/R20245-9185Kingsway Reg Woolwich Township, NJ
AJ Calio RHPR/R20266-1180West Chester Bayard Rustin West Chester, PA
34 Paul Colombo 1BL/R20246-0210Twin Valley Honey Brook, PA
Peter Crespo SSL/R20245-11170Roman Catholic Phila, PA
Kyle Dailey RHPR/R20256-4190Salesianum Media, PA
Tucker DeLisle RHPR/R20246-2185Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA West Virginia
Nick Diehl LHPL/L20246-7230Unionville West Chester, PA Tulane
Justin Fryer LHPR/L20256-0165Norristown Area Norristown, PA Northwestern
Jacob Hamaty RHPR/R20245-11180Kingsway Reg Woolwich Twp., NJ
Cole Kirschner OFR/R20246-3215Malvern Preparatory West Chester, PA
Matthew Kouser RHPR/R20246-5220St. Augustine Preparatory Haddonfield, NJ Northwestern
Clayton Magnus Krieger OFR/R20246-2205Coatesville Area Coatesville, PA Seton Hall
Conor Larkin 3BR/R20275-8140Kennett Chadds Ford, PA
8 Mac Larkin SSR/R20255-9160Kennett Chadd Ford, PA
David Lillis OFL/L20246-1195Kennett Landenberg, PA East Carolina
Austin Ludwig LHPL/L20245-11195Spring-Ford Schwenksville, PA Quinnipiac
Jake McDonough OFR/R20245-10185Strath Haven Wallingford, PA
Jaime Neris SSR/R20245-11180Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA Goldey-Beacom
6 Nolan Peel RHPR/R20245-11170The Tome Landenberg, PA Rutgers
Dylan Potero LHPL/L20255-10170Kingsway Reg Woolwich, NJ
Kevin Reavey RHPR/R20246-3184The Haverford School Havertown, PA Army
Tyler Ryan OFR/R20275-10160Malvern Preparatory Malvern, PA
Evan Sciubba 2BS/R20246-0180Kingsway Reg Swedesboro, NJ Ursinus College
Cory Sheridan RHPR/R20255-11175Monsignor Bonner Aston, PA North Carolina State
26 Pablo Spielman-Rodriguez SSR/R20246-0185Friends Central Philadelphia, PA Middlebury College
12 Caleb Strawhecker CL/R20245-11185Avon Grove Lincoln University, PA West Chester
Brady Thompson OFL/R20255-9180Garnet Valley Glen Mills, PA
Jack Ufberg RHPR/R20246-2190Harriton Penn Valley, PA Muhlenberg
Tre Villanova SSR/R20246-2175Salesianum Woolwich Township, NJ Wilmington
Grey Willis LHPL/L20246-5210Rising Sun Rising Sun, MD Maryland
Van Willner RHPR/R20256-3195Lower Merion Merion Station, PA East Carolina
Gavin Wray RHPR/R20246-5195Archbishop John Carroll Media, PA East Carolina
AWARDS
8 All Tournament Players