For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,612 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM East Cobb Astros 17U Navy
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 38-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 111
6/28/2019    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 167
6/28/2019    2:45 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 315
6/29/2019    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 602
6/30/2019    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 845
7/1/2019    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 1015
7/2/2019    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 1203
7/3/2019    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 1347
7/4/2019    12:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1355
7/4/2019    2:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 7 0 0 10 38
Dirtbags Platinum 17U 0.857 6 1 0 30 45
Rockies 17's Gold 0.571 4 3 0 22 28
St. Louis Prospects Scout Kirchner 0.571 4 3 0 28 42
Team Warstic Dubose 2020 0.333 2 4 0 31 17
Whiz Kids 17U American 0.286 2 5 0 47 39
NABA Nationals 17U 0.167 1 5 0 39 21
Baseball University 2020 Leslie 0.143 1 6 0 46 23
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Colin Ahearn LHP OF 6-2180 L/L 2020Baylor Lakeville, MA Tennessee
10 John Anderson 2B 3B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Georgia Tech
11 Tiger Borom OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2020Strong Rock Christian School Jonesboro, GA Lipscomb
0 Nick Brown RHP 6-2195 R/R 2020Bob Jones Madison, AL  
23 Matthew Cassandra OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Denmark Cumming, GA  
12 Kaleb Corbett RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-0200 R/R 2020Fern Creek Traditional Louisville, KY Louisville
28 Kaelen Culpepper SS 2B, 3B 5-11165 R/R 2021St. Benedict At Auburndale Memphis, TN  
25 Hunter Gray 1B 3B, RHP 6-2210 R/R 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Lipscomb
45 Brad Grenkoski OF RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Kell Kennesaw, GA Georgia Tech
25 Stephen Hrustich C 1B, 3B 6-2210 S/R 2020Parkview Lilburn, GA Northwestern
48 Joe Mack C 2B, 3B, SS 6-0187 L/R 2021Williamsville East Williamsville, NY Clemson
8 Zachary Murray RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Lanier Buford, GA Louisiana State
44 Mason Patel RHP 3B 6-1190 R/R 2020Webb School Of Knoxville Knoxville, TN  
2 Dalton Pearson OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
33 Will Sanders RHP 1B 6-6195 L/R 2020Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA South Carolina
18 Michael Sharman LHP 1B, OF 6-1167 R/L 2020Etowah Woodstock, GA  
23 Josiah Siegel LHP 6-1195 L/L 2020Woodstock Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
22 Ethan Stamps 2B 3B, C, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Lipscomb
7 Dylan Strickland SS 6-1180 R/R 2020Loganville Loganville, GA Georgia Tech
14 Blade Tidwell RHP 3B, SS 6-3180 R/R 2020Loretto Loretto, TN Tennessee

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info