For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM East Cobb Astros 17U Navy
NATIONAL RANK: 2
REGIONAL RANK: 1 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 44-7-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 24
7/18/2019    3:00 PM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
B
Gm# 31
7/18/2019    5:20 PM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
B
Gm# 47
7/19/2019    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
B
Gm# 62
7/20/2019    10:20 AM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 78
7/20/2019    3:00 PM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 89
7/21/2019    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 91
7/21/2019    10:20 AM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 3 0 0 2 23
Dallas Patriots 2020 Stout 0.667 2 1 0 5 10
North East Baseball Rays 0.333 1 2 0 19 8
East Coast Sox 17U Elite 0.000 0 3 0 20 5
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 John Anderson 2B 3B, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Georgia Tech
0 Andrew Bennett 1B OF, RHP 6-4195 R/R 2020Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA Samford
11 Tiger Borom OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2020Strong Rock Christian School Jonesboro, GA Lipscomb
19 Mitchell Daly SS 6-1180 R/R 2020Bob Jones Huntsville, AL Texas
0 Gehrig Ebel C IF, RHP, SS, UT 6-0190 R/R 2020Baylor Ooltewah, TN Virginia Tech
29 Miles Garrett RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Parkview Stone Mountain, GA Vanderbilt
1 Alec Gonzalez SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-1188 R/R 2020Marian Catholic Flossmoor, IL Tennessee
25 Hunter Gray 1B 3B, RHP 6-2210 R/R 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Lipscomb
45 Brad Grenkoski OF RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Kell Kennesaw, GA Georgia Tech
48 Joe Mack C 2B, 3B, SS 6-0187 L/R 2021Williamsville East Williamsville, NY Clemson
30 Blake Money RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-7250 R/R 2020Summit Spring Hill, TN Louisiana State
8 Zachary Murray RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Lanier Buford, GA Louisiana State
44 Mason Patel RHP 3B 6-1190 R/R 2020Webb School Of Knoxville Knoxville, TN  
2 Dalton Pearson OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Georgia State
33 Will Sanders RHP 1B 6-6195 L/R 2020Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA South Carolina
18 Michael Sharman LHP 1B, OF 6-1167 R/L 2021Etowah Woodstock, GA  
23 Josiah Siegel LHP 6-1195 L/L 2020Woodstock Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
22 Ethan Stamps 2B 3B, C, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Lipscomb
14 Blade Tidwell RHP 3B, SS 6-3180 R/R 2020Loretto Loretto, TN Tennessee

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info