For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM ECB Colt .45's 17U - Brown
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 5-5-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool RR PCT W L T RA RS
Canes National 17 1.000 3 0 0 3 20
ECB Colt .45's 17U - Brown 0.500 1 1 1 16 14
DuPage Training Academy Wildcats 0.333 0 1 2 9 6
Whiz Kids 17U American 0.167 0 2 1 17 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
24 Nate Anderson OF LHP 5-7140 L/L 2020Mount Vernon Presbyterian Dunwoody, GA  
3 Gabe Buchanan RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-3180 L/R 2020Fannin County Epworth, GA  
19 Jarrett Burney SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF 5-10175 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
14 Andrew Carruth OF RHP 5-10155 R/R 2020South Paulding Douglasville, GA  
2 Trace Cate OF 3B 5-11150 R/R 2020Hillgrove Marietta, GA  
8 Hayden Duffield C MIF, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
27 Wes Garrett LHP 1B, OF 6-0140 L/L 2020Buford Buford, GA  
9 Colin Gross C 3B 6-0180 R/R 2020Hilton Head Island Hilton Head Island, SC Charleston Southern
20 Carson Herring OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Rehobeth Dothan, AL  
29 Aaron Hupp SS 2B 5-7140 R/R 2020Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
10 Colin Innes SS 2B, OF 5-11150 R/R 2020North Cobb Christian Acworth, GA  
7 Andrew Martinez RHP 2B 5-10145 R/R 2020North Cobb Acworth, GA  
13 Brody Meeks RHP OF 6-1170 R/R 2020Pope Marietta, GA  
21 Blake Rogers OF RHP 6-4195 R/R 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA  
32 Matthew Shirah RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-4192 R/R 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Navy
4 Samuel Smith 3B OF, RHP 6-5180 R/R 2021Parkview Lilburn, GA  
6 Cameron Speicher OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-10155 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
23 Matthew Strand C 1B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2021North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
5 Jack Sutton 3B 1B 6-0200 R/R 2020Christ Waynesville, NC Walters State CC
3 Austin Wainer RHP 3B, MIF 5-4125 R/R 2020Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Furman
1 Jack Ward RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2020Milton Roswell, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Austin Wainer Furman 2020RHP Johns Creek, GA
Matthew Shirah Navy 2020RHP Blue Ridge, GA
Colin Gross Charleston Southern 2020C Hilton Head Island, SC
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Nate Anderson 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 OF Dunwoody, GA
Cameron Speicher 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 OF Suwanee, GA
Austin Wainer 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 RHP Johns Creek, GA
Gabe Buchanan 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 RHP Epworth, GA
Mason Curtis 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 LHP Marietta, GA
Aaron Hupp 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 SS Woodstock, GA
Andrew Martinez 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 RHP Acworth, GA
Colin Gross 2018 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 C Hilton Head Island, SC
Andrew Martinez 2018 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 RHP Acworth, GA
Matthew Shirah 2018 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2020 RHP Blue Ridge, GA