1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Colt .45's 18U
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 10-14-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
6/6/2019    3:00 PM
  
A
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars 18U Beasley 1.000 3 0 0 2 26
Team 360 Hawks North 17u 1.000 2 0 0 2 19
Barrett Braves 1.000 2 0 0 2 16
TC 18U 1.000 2 0 0 2 16
eXposure 17U Prime 0.667 2 1 0 3 11
eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger 0.667 2 1 0 12 28
Tallahassee Post 13 0.667 2 1 0 17 16
Post 173 17's 0.667 2 1 0 23 23
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 0.667 2 1 0 24 15
Old Hickory 0.500 1 1 0 4 4
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.500 1 1 0 5 12
Banditos Georgia 17u 0.500 1 1 0 6 2
Team Elite 18U 0.500 1 1 0 15 9
Rise up 4.13 Black 0.333 1 2 0 8 13
eXposure 17U Demarini 0.333 1 2 0 12 7
Renz Baseball Academy 0.333 1 2 0 12 4
P Squared 18U 0.333 1 2 0 13 14
Crimson Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 20 7
Atlanta Aces 0.167 0 2 1 16 10
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u 0.167 0 2 1 28 10
Gwinnett Spartans 0.000 0 2 0 12 5
Storm Baseball Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 33 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 Andrew Antoniades MIF OF 5-9145 R/R 2019Pope Marietta, GA  
23 Jacob Berger C 2B, 3B, SS 5-10175 R/R 2019Cherokee Canton, GA  
9 Jonathan Bergmoser 3B RHP 5-11185 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
6 Aaron Butler OF 2B, RHP 5-8170 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
21 Jahir Cornick-Turpin OF MIF 5-8165 R/R 2021Kell Marietta, GA  
21 Brody Crossen OF 5-11180 R/R 2019Northwest Whitfield County Dalton, GA  
55 Jake Crumley RHP 1B, C 5-11185 L/R 2020Cherokee Canton, GA  
15 Colby Fondas OF C 5-8185 R/R 2020North Paulding Dallas, GA  
50 Mason Hunter OF MIF 6-1185 R/R 2019Kell Kennesaw, GA Young Harris College
43 Sean Johnson RHP 3B 5-11155 R/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA Central Alabama CC
26 Caleb Kirkland 3B 1B, 2B, IF 5-11170 R/R 2020North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
1 Luke Lamar LHP OF 6-0150 L/L 2018South Paulding Austell, GA  
3 Griffin Leadbetter OF 5-9140 R/R 2020Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
11 Matthew Lerner C 1B 6-1175 R/R 2019Riverwood Atlanta, GA Indiana
5 Blaine Marchman C OF 6-0185 R/R 2019Loganville Loganville, GA Georgia State
19 Jahlyn McKie OF 3B 5-9175 R/R 2020Riverwood College Park, GA  
36 Mykal Poindexter OF UT 5-8190 R/R 2020Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
16 David Ramirez LHP 5-10180 R/L 2019Northwest Whitfield County Dalton, GA  
4 Jacob Seitel 2B RHP 5-10175 R/R 2019Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Matthew Lerner Indiana 2019C Atlanta, GA
Kyle Lavender Old Dominion 2019OF Marietta, GA
Beau Fletcher Troy 2020RHP Hartselle, AL
Blaine Marchman Georgia State 2019C Loganville, GA
30 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 30 items in 3 pages
Andrew Antoniades 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 MIF Marietta, GA
Jonathan Bergmoser 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 3B Cumming, GA
Jake Crumley 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 RHP Canton, GA
Blaine Marchman 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 C Loganville, GA
Eli Nance 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 2B Tunnel Hill, GA
David Ramirez 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 LHP Dalton, GA
Jacob Seitel 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 2B Powder Springs, GA
Andrew Antoniades 2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 MIF Marietta, GA
Jonathan Bergmoser 2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 3B Cumming, GA
Jake Crumley 2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship 2020 RHP Canton, GA