1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM East Cobb Astros 17u
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 34-8-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 29
6/16/2018    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Pope High School  
  
D
Gm# 73
6/17/2018    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Gm# 124
6/18/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 132
6/18/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 168
6/19/2018    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 19
6/19/2018    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 213
6/21/2018    10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 215
6/21/2018    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 216
6/22/2018    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 0.786 5 1 1 10 36
Black Knights 0.714 5 2 0 22 28
Diamond Elite Aces 0.643 4 2 1 15 32
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.571 3 2 2 10 21
eXposure Prime 18U 0.500 3 3 1 25 23
Baseline Bears 18U 0.286 2 5 0 34 21
Tigers Baseball 18U 0.286 1 4 2 36 20
Denny Prichett Redbirds 0.214 1 5 1 47 18
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Chi Town Cream 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
East Cobb Yankees 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
0 Hunter Barco LHP 1B, OF 6-4208 L/L 2019The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Florida
26 Luke Bartnicki LHP 6-3210 L/L 2018Walton Marietta, GA Georgia Tech
0 Griffin Brown OF RHP 5-10155 S/R 2018Riverwood Atlanta, GA Pensacola State
1 Silas Butler OF 1B, 2B, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2018Arabia Mountain Stockbridge, GA Walters State CC
8 Caleb Clark OF LHP 5-11175 L/L 2019North Hall Lula, GA  
0 Walker Cleveland LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/L 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Michigan
0 Ryan Davis OF 5-11175 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
0 Harold (Matthew) Dickey RHP MIF, OF 6-2186 R/R 2018North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Chipola College
0 Nick Ferrara RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Lincoln Tallahassee, FL  
25 Ben Ferrer RHP 1B, 3B 6-0205 R/R 2018South Forsyth Alpharetta, GA South Carolina-Upstate
12 Jacob Frye SS 2B, LHP 6-1170 L/B 2018Woodland Cartersville, GA  
0 Jared Hart OF 6-3180 R/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA East Georgia College
15 Bryar Hawkins SS 2B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Clemson
0 Nathan Hickey C MIF, OF 6-0205 L/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL Florida
1 Jett Kern SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018Roswell Roswell, GA  
9 Mason List RHP 3B, SS 6-2180 R/R 2018Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA Georgia Highlands
0 Jonathan "JP" Martin C RHP, UT 6-0185 R/R 2019Cartersville Cartersville, GA Georgia Highlands
0 Josiah Miller SS 2B, 3B 6-1190 S/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
0 Ryan Murphy C 3B, OF, UT 5-11180 L/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA  
0 Jack O'Dowd SS 2B, 3B 6-2180 L/R 2020Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN Vanderbilt
0 Ben O'Meara RHP MIF 6-3160 R/R 2018The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
0 Tyler Olenchuk RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2190 L/R 2020Dutch Fork Irmo, SC Clemson
0 Zachary Ottinger RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA West Virginia
3 Makenzie Pate OF MIF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA Coastal Carolina
0 Connor Pavolony C 6-0185 R/R 2018River Ridge Woodstock, GA Tennessee
4 Jozsef Rohrbacher C SS 5-10175 L/R 2018Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Chipola College
0 Wyatt Scotti RHP IF 6-3185 L/R 2020St. Mark's Marstons Mills, MA Northeastern
6 Brady Simpson LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 S/L 2019Sprayberry Marietta, GA Lipscomb
30 Mickey Skole 1B 3B, C 6-2215 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA Lake Sumter CC
0 Brandon Smith RHP 1B, 3B 6-3197 S/R 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA Georgia
17 Stephen Szucs RHP 1B, OF 6-2200 R/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA Georgia Highlands
22 Tucker Talbott RHP IF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2019Providence Atlantic Beach, FL Florida
0 Jacob Tate LHP 1B, OF 6-7220 L/L 2019Christian Academy Knoxville Louisville, TN Kentucky
0 Jarin Turner RHP 3B, C 6-3210 R/R 2019Oxford Oxford, AL West Georgia
0 Chandler Wood RHP 1B, OF 6-3225 R/R 2019North Paulding Dallas, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info