1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Astros 17u
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018
PG RECORD:
34-8-2 Overall 34-8-2 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 29
6/16/2018    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Pope High School  
  
D
Gm# 73
6/17/2018    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ TOP Chops East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 124
6/18/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 132
6/18/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 168
6/19/2018    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 19
6/19/2018    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 201
6/20/2018    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 213
6/21/2018    10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 215
6/21/2018    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 216
6/22/2018    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 0.786 5 1 1 10 36
Black Knights 0.714 5 2 0 22 28
Diamond Elite Aces 0.643 4 2 1 15 32
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.571 3 2 2 10 21
eXposure Prime 18U 0.500 3 3 1 25 23
Baseline Bears 18U 0.286 2 5 0 34 21
Tigers Baseball 18U 0.286 1 4 2 36 20
Denny Prichett Redbirds 0.214 1 5 1 47 18
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Chi Town Cream 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
East Cobb Yankees 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 Hunter Barco LHP 1B, OF 6-4208 L/L 2019The Bolles Jacksonville, FL 14 Florida
0 Luke Bartnicki LHP 6-3210 L/L 2018Walton Marietta, GA 34 Georgia Tech
0 Griffin Brown OF RHP 5-10155 S/R 2018Riverwood Atlanta, GA 500 Pensacola State
0 Silas Butler OF 1B, 2B, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2018Arabia Mountain Stockbridge, GA 472 Walters State CC
8 Caleb Clark OF LHP 5-11175 L/L 2019North Hall Lula, GA 500  
0 Walker Cleveland LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/L 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 Michigan
2 Ryan Davis OF 5-11175 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500  
0 Harold (Matthew) Dickey RHP MIF, OF 6-2186 R/R 2018North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL 248 Chipola College
14 Nick Ferrara RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Top 1000  
0 Ben Ferrer RHP 1B, 3B 6-0205 R/R 2018South Forsyth Alpharetta, GA 500 South Carolina-Upstate
0 Jacob Frye SS 2B, LHP 6-1170 L/B 2018Woodland Cartersville, GA  
0 Jared Hart OF 6-3180 R/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA 249 East Georgia College
0 Bryar Hawkins SS 2B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA 500 Clemson
11 Nathan Hickey C MIF, OF 6-0205 L/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL 162 Florida
0 Jett Kern SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2018Roswell Roswell, GA Top 1000  
0 Mason List RHP 3B, SS 6-2180 R/R 2018Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
10 Jonathan "JP" Martin C RHP, UT 6-0185 R/R 2019Cartersville Cartersville, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
16 Josiah Miller SS 2B, 3B 6-1190 S/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL 159 Florida State
18 Ryan Murphy C 3B, OF, UT 5-11180 L/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA 500  
7 Jack O'Dowd SS 2B, 3B 6-2180 L/R 2020Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN 96 Vanderbilt
0 Ben O'Meara RHP MIF 6-3160 R/R 2018The Lovett School Atlanta, GA High Follow  
14 Tyler Olenchuk RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2190 L/R 2020Dutch Fork Irmo, SC 228 Clemson
0 Zachary Ottinger RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA 500 West Virginia
3 Makenzie Pate OF MIF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA 500 Coastal Carolina
0 Connor Pavolony C 6-0185 R/R 2018River Ridge Woodstock, GA 91 Tennessee
0 Jozsef Rohrbacher C SS 5-10175 L/R 2018Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL 500 Chipola College
5 Wyatt Scotti RHP IF 6-3185 L/R 2020St. Mark's Marstons Mills, MA 500 Northeastern
6 Brady Simpson LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 S/L 2019Sprayberry Marietta, GA Top 1000 Lipscomb
0 Mickey Skole 1B 3B, C 6-2215 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500 Lake Sumter CC
19 Brandon Smith RHP 1B, 3B 6-3197 S/R 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA 111 Georgia
0 Stephen Szucs RHP 1B, OF 6-2200 R/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
22 Tucker Talbott RHP IF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2019Providence Atlantic Beach, FL 500 Florida
29 Jacob Tate LHP 1B, OF 6-7220 L/L 2019Christian Academy Knoxville Louisville, TN 500 Kentucky
23 Jarin Turner RHP 3B, C 6-3210 R/R 2019Oxford Oxford, AL 500 West Georgia
21 Chandler Wood RHP 1B, OF 6-3225 R/R 2019North Paulding Dallas, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC

STATS

Total Spring/Summer Fall
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool