1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Astros 17u
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 34-8-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 17U BCS National Championship 2018 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
7/9/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
G
Gm# 60
7/9/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
G
Gm# 103
7/10/2018    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
G
Gm# 15
7/11/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
GG
Gm# 53
7/11/2018    12:30 PM
Red Sox 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
GG
Gm# 104
7/12/2018    10:15 AM
  
GG
Gm# 315
7/13/2018    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U 1.000 3 0 0 4 29
Knights Prime 2019 0.667 2 1 0 21 15
Xtreme Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 17 17
East Coast Lumberjacks 0.000 0 3 0 26 7
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 19
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 0.667 2 1 0 7 11
Broward Baseball Academy 17U Gold 0.333 1 2 0 10 12
5 Star American Mizell 17U 0.000 0 3 0 27 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
15 Ethan Anderson C 3B, OF, RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA 188 Tennessee
27 Hunter Barco LHP 1B, OF 6-4208 L/L 2019The Bolles Jacksonville, FL 14 Florida
17 Joe Biancone SS RHP 6-2180 R/R 2019John Jay Cross River Waccabuc, NY 364 George Washington
8 Caleb Clark OF LHP 5-11175 L/L 2019North Hall Lula, GA 500  
13 Nick Ferrara RHP 5-11150 R/R 2019Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Top 1000  
11 Nathan Hickey C MIF, OF 6-0205 L/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL 162 Florida
10 Jonathan "JP" Martin C RHP, UT 6-0185 R/R 2019Cartersville Cartersville, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
16 Josiah Miller SS 2B, 3B 6-1190 S/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL 159 Florida State
25 Alex Munroe LHP 1B 5-10185 L/L 2019Ridge Community Davenport, FL 285 Miami
18 Ryan Murphy C 3B, OF, UT 5-11180 L/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA 500  
2 Isaac Nunez SS 3B, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Orlando, FL 102 Florida
7 Jack O'Dowd SS 2B, 3B 6-2180 L/R 2020Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN Vanderbilt
14 Tyler Olenchuk RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2190 L/R 2020Dutch Fork Irmo, SC Clemson
3 Makenzie Pate OF MIF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA 500 Coastal Carolina
5 Wyatt Scotti RHP IF 6-3185 L/R 2020St. Mark's Marstons Mills, MA Northeastern
19 Brandon Smith RHP 1B, 3B 6-2197 S/R 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA 111 Georgia
22 Tucker Talbott RHP IF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2019Providence Atlantic Beach, FL 500 Florida
29 Jacob Tate LHP 1B, OF 6-7220 L/L 2019Christian Academy Knoxville Louisville, TN 500 Kentucky
23 Jarin Turner RHP 3B, C 6-3210 R/R 2019Oxford Oxford, AL 500 West Georgia
21 Chandler Wood RHP 1B, OF 6-3225 R/R 2019North Paulding Dallas, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info