1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Astros 16u
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD:
30-6-2 Overall 30-6-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018
CONNECT:

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 16U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 16U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
7/25/2018    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 49
7/26/2018    2:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 100
7/27/2018    2:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 127
7/28/2018    2:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 147
7/29/2018    8:00 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 1.000 3 0 0 4 10
East Cobb Astros 16u 0.667 2 1 0 7 16
Diamond Athletics Davila 0.333 1 2 0 7 7
Michigan Storm 16U 0.000 0 3 0 20 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 John Anderson 2B 3B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 335 Georgia Tech
36 Andrew Armstrong LHP 1B, OF 6-1140 L/L 2020Flowery Branch Buford, GA 378 Florida State
11 Justice Bailey C 2B, 3B 5-11165 S/R 2020North Forsyth Gainesville, GA 500  
21 Trey Baker RHP 1B, OF 6-3195 L/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500 Northwest Florida State College
30 Carson Beavers LHP OF 6-0165 R/L 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA 500 Winthrop
31 Andrew Bennett 1B OF, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2020Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA 500 Samford
18 Burke Berry LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 L/L 2021Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA  
32 Spencer Borgel LHP 5-10176 L/L 2020Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA 500 Mercer
3 Tiger Borom OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2020Strong Rock Christian School Jonesboro, GA 500 Lipscomb
33 Kobe Braddock SS 3B, OF 6-1175 R/R 2020River Ridge Woodstock, GA Top 1000 Oglethorpe University
24 Kristian Campbell SS 6-2170 R/R 2021Walton Marietta, GA Georgia Tech
19 Mitchell Daly SS 6-0180 R/R 2020Bob Jones Huntsville, AL 253 Texas
9 Taydan DeVargas LHP OF 5-11150 L/L 2020Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow  
0 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA 500 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
22 Alex Espinel SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-8160 R/R 2019Pope Roswell, GA Top 1000 Princeton
15 Alan Fluellen MIF 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10160 S/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School Locust Grove, GA High Follow Anderson (SC)
26 Jackson Fristoe RHP 1B, 3B 6-4190 R/R 2020Paducah Tilghman Paducah, KY 87 Mississippi State
29 Miles Garrett RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Parkview Stone Mountain, GA 126 Vanderbilt
25 Hunter Gray 1B 3B, RHP 6-2220 R/R 2021Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Lipscomb
14 Brad Grenkoski OF RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Kell Kennesaw, GA 146 Georgia Tech
38 Brandon Haston OF LHP 6-1175 L/L 2019East Paulding Douglasville, GA Top 1000 Georgia State
2 Bryce Hawkins RHP MIF 6-0175 R/R 2021West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
37 Garrett Hollenbeck C 3B 5-10175 R/R 2020Lambert Cumming, GA 500 University of North Georgia
41 Stephen Hrustich C 1B, 3B 6-2205 S/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA High Follow Northwestern
20 Spencer Keefe SS 2B, 3B 6-3213 R/R 2019Woodstock Canton, GA 156 Georgia
30 Blake Money RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-7235 R/R 2020Summit Spring Hill, TN 114 Louisiana State
8 Zachary Murray RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Lanier Buford, GA 263 Louisiana State
27 Mason Patel RHP 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Webb School Of Knoxville Knoxville, TN 500 Georgia State
40 Joey Pourron RHP OF 6-4175 R/R 2020Union Grove McDonough, GA 500 Wallace State CC-Hanceville
6 Treyton Rank SS 3B, C, OF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2021Buford Dacula, GA Florida State
9 Carson Russell C OF 5-11170 S/R 2021Denmark Cumming, GA Lake Sumter CC
23 Josiah Siegel LHP 6-1195 L/L 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA High Follow Georgia Tech
13 Jagger Smith 2B 3B, SS 5-7170 R/R 2021Family Community Christian School Winnsboro, LA  
46 Nathan Smith C 3B 6-1195 R/R 2021Buford Buford, GA Tennessee
12 Ethan Stamps 2B 3B, C, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA 500 Lipscomb
25 James Tibbs III OF 1B, LHP 5-11175 L/L 2021Pope Marietta, GA Florida State
7 Austin Tienda OF 1B 6-3170 R/L 2020Sequoyah Braselton, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
45 Ethan Wood RHP 1B, 3B 6-5212 R/R 2021Danville Danville, KY Louisville
6 Carter Wright C 1B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2021Union County Blairsville, GA Iowa Western CC

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info