1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Cobb Astros 16u
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD:
30-6-2 Overall 30-6-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018
CONNECT:

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
7/23/2018    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 39
7/24/2018    12:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 43
7/24/2018    2:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 60
7/25/2018    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 76
7/25/2018    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 88
7/26/2018    10:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 91
7/26/2018    12:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.833 2 0 1 6 10
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 0.500 1 1 1 8 8
LVR 16U 0.500 1 1 1 5 6
North Texas Longhorns 16U 0.167 0 2 1 14 9
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 John Anderson 2B 3B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 335 Georgia Tech
36 Andrew Armstrong LHP 1B, OF 6-1140 L/L 2020Flowery Branch Buford, GA 378 Florida State
28 Cade Austin RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2020Chapin Chapin, SC 274 South Carolina
11 Justice Bailey C 2B, 3B 5-11165 S/R 2020North Forsyth Gainesville, GA 500  
21 Trey Baker RHP 1B, OF 6-3195 L/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500 Northwest Florida State College
30 Carson Beavers LHP OF 6-0165 R/L 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA 500 Winthrop
31 Andrew Bennett 1B OF, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2020Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA 500 Samford
18 Burke Berry LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 L/L 2021Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA Top 1000  
32 Spencer Borgel LHP 5-10176 L/L 2020Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA 500 Mercer
3 Tiger Borom OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2020Strong Rock Christian School Jonesboro, GA 500 Lipscomb
33 Kobe Braddock SS 3B, OF 6-1175 R/R 2020River Ridge Woodstock, GA Top 1000 Oglethorpe University
24 Kristian Campbell SS 6-2170 R/R 2021Walton Marietta, GA 125 Georgia Tech
19 Mitchell Daly SS 6-0180 R/R 2020Bob Jones Huntsville, AL 253 Texas
9 Taydan DeVargas LHP OF 5-11150 L/L 2020Etowah Woodstock, GA High Follow  
0 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA 500 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
22 Alex Espinel SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-8160 R/R 2019Pope Roswell, GA Top 1000 Princeton
15 Alan Fluellen MIF 2B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10160 S/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School Locust Grove, GA High Follow Anderson (SC)
26 Jackson Fristoe RHP 1B, 3B 6-4190 R/R 2020Paducah Tilghman Paducah, KY 87 Mississippi State
29 Miles Garrett RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Parkview Stone Mountain, GA 126 Vanderbilt
25 Hunter Gray 1B 3B, RHP 6-2220 R/R 2021Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA Top 1000 Lipscomb
14 Brad Grenkoski OF RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Kell Kennesaw, GA 146 Georgia Tech
38 Brandon Haston OF LHP 6-1175 L/L 2019East Paulding Douglasville, GA Top 1000 Georgia State
2 Bryce Hawkins RHP MIF 6-0175 R/R 2021West Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000  
37 Garrett Hollenbeck C 3B 5-10175 R/R 2020Lambert Cumming, GA 500 University of North Georgia
41 Stephen Hrustich C 1B, 3B 6-2205 S/R 2019Parkview Lilburn, GA High Follow Northwestern
20 Spencer Keefe SS 2B, 3B 6-3213 R/R 2019Woodstock Canton, GA 156 Georgia
30 Blake Money RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-7235 R/R 2020Summit Spring Hill, TN 114 Louisiana State
8 Zachary Murray RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Lanier Buford, GA 263 Louisiana State/Georgia Highlands
27 Mason Patel RHP 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Webb School Of Knoxville Knoxville, TN 500 Georgia State
40 Joey Pourron RHP OF 6-4175 R/R 2020Union Grove McDonough, GA 500 Wallace State CC-Hanceville
6 Treyton Rank SS 3B, C, OF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2021Buford Dacula, GA 368 Florida State
9 Carson Russell C OF 5-11170 S/R 2021Denmark Cumming, GA 500 Lake Sumter CC
5 Wyatt Scotti RHP IF 6-3185 L/R 2020St. Mark's Marstons Mills, MA 500 Northeastern
23 Josiah Siegel LHP 6-1195 L/L 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA High Follow Georgia Tech
13 Jagger Smith 2B 3B, SS 5-7170 R/R 2021Family Community Christian School Winnsboro, LA High Follow  
46 Nathan Smith C 3B 6-1195 R/R 2021Buford Buford, GA 500 Tennessee
12 Ethan Stamps 2B 3B, C, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA 500 Lipscomb
25 James Tibbs III OF 1B, LHP 5-11175 L/L 2021Pope Marietta, GA 108 Florida State
7 Austin Tienda OF 1B 6-3170 R/L 2020Sequoyah Braselton, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
45 Ethan Wood RHP 1B, 3B 6-5212 R/R 2021Danville Danville, KY 188 Central Arizona CC
6 Carter Wright C 1B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2021Union County Blairsville, GA 500 Iowa Western CC

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info