ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM East Cobb Astros 16U
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
East Cobb
PG RECORD: 35-11-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
7/18/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 33
7/19/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 9
7/20/2017    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 21
7/20/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 41
7/21/2017    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 45
7/22/2017    4:00 PM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 47
7/23/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16u 0.875 3 0 1 5 26
Team Nike New England 0.750 3 1 0 11 31
Danville Mustangs 0.750 3 1 0 13 23
Lobos Baseball 0.625 2 1 1 7 20
Baseball U 16U 0.500 2 2 0 11 20
Power Baseball 2019 Blue 0.500 2 2 0 26 15
Rawlings Prospects A's MD 0.250 1 3 0 21 19
Mid-Atlantic Bayhawks 0.250 1 3 0 31 16
Eagles Baseball 0.000 0 4 0 45 0
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Myles Austin SS 2B, RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019Westlake Smyrna, GA Alabama
34 Hunter Barco LHP 1B, OF 6-4200 L/L 2019The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Virginia
26 Taj Bradley OF 1B, 3B, C, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2018Redan Stone Mountain, GA  
2 Ryan Davis OF 5-10150 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
4 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11172 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA  
36 Hunter Gray 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2220 R/R 2020Fannin County Blue Ridge, GA  
14 Brad Grenkoski OF RHP 6-3185 R/R 2020Farragut Knoxville, TN  
25 Terry (Trey) Ham C 6-2210 R/R 2019Tattnall Square Academy Perry, GA Lipscomb
38 Bryce Hawkins RHP 2B, IF 5-11174 R/R 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
7 Nathan Hickey C MIF 5-11188 L/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL Florida
17 Derius Hulbert OF 3B 6-0200 R/R 2018Marist Lithonia, GA  
98 DJ Jefferson RHP 1B, 3B 6-5195 R/R 2019Desert Oasis Las Vegas, NV Southern California
20 Spencer Keefe SS 2B 6-3195 R/R 2019Woodstock Canton, GA Georgia
1 Gavin Lee 3B MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-0190 R/R 2019Locust Grove McDonough, GA  
3 Hunter Loyd RHP 1B, OF, UT 6-1170 R/R 2019Christian Academy Knoxville Knoxville, TN  
10 Jonathan "JP" Martin C RHP, UT 6-0180 R/R 2019Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
21 Mason McCormack RHP 1B, 3B 6-0200 R/R 2019Deshler Tuscumbia, AL  
16 Josiah Miller SS 3B, MIF 6-0180 S/R 2019Lincoln Tallahassee, FL Florida State
5 Brennan Milone SS 2B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA South Carolina
18 Ryan Murphy C 1B, 3B, OF 5-11180 L/R 2019Milton Alpharetta, GA  
8 Zachary Murray RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2020Lanier Sugar Hill, GA  
12 Peyton Presley RHP SS 5-11155 R/R 2019South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
15 Caleb Reis C 1B, RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019Mount Bethel Christian Marietta, GA  
23 Dylan Rogers OF 1B, LHP 6-1185 L/L 2019Dorman Spartanburg, SC Kentucky
37 Brady Simpson LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 S/L 2019Sprayberry Marietta, GA Lipscomb
30 Jacob Tate LHP 1B, OF 6-6197 L/L 2019Christian Academy Knoxville Knoxville, TN Kentucky
32 Dawson Taylor LHP OF 6-0193 L/L 2019Boiling Springs Boiling Springs, SC South Carolina
9 Tyson Tucker LHP 1B, OF 6-0178 L/L 2019Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
31 Jarin Turner RHP 3B, C 6-3210 R/R 2019Oxford Oxford, AL Alabama
33 Chandler Wood RHP 1B, OF 6-3215 R/R 2019North Paulding Dallas, GA Georgia Tech

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.369
14th of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
36th of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
2
30th of 1037 16U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
2.33
45th of 1037 16U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Tiger Borom 0.50012110100021.00001000.6670000
Josiah Miller 0.5001744152210111015350.79575300.5961088
Derius Hulbert 0.41218341414940112210.61833800.488101010
Hunter Barco 0.381174210161041113250.59560810.4402022
Spencer Keefe 0.358359526342551328500.5261721710.461101820
Ryan Murphy 0.35420481317152008190.396111610.4830167
Myles Austin 0.333276921231452224380.5511911210.483001013
Logan Ketron 0.33336222000120.33311300.4441000
Zachary Murray 0.33323111000110.33301000.5000000
Hunter Gray 0.327224991688008240.4901231300.4840024
Ryan Davis 0.325308333272241010330.398125900.440002226
Nathan Hickey 0.31421511516115008210.412133600.464221010
Terry (Trey) Ham 0.2861121666000360.28650800.4071000
Dawson Taylor 0.28647222000320.28610100.3750044
Gavin Lee 0.2652149913741112220.449621810.3562045
Brennan Milone 0.250296818171340016210.309152800.3863023
Taj Bradley 0.243317422181231216290.3921811410.3980023
Jonathan "JP" Martin 0.21917323733106120.37544500.3750444
Caleb Reis 0.200815532100740.26732110.4000000
Dylan Rogers 0.17916395751107100.25684700.3730100
Joseph Eichelberger 0.00010100000000.00000000.0000000
Brad Grenkoski 0.00047000000000.00010400.1250000
Mason McCormack 0.00012000000000.00010200.3330000
Peyton Presley 0.00010100000000.00000000.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Brad Grenkoski 007.00100 1.0 02100220.0000.00
Josiah Miller 000.00100 3.0 00000050.0000.00
Tyson Tucker 000.00100 2.0 00000140.0000.00
Peyton Presley 100.00210 4.0 00001060.0000.25
Nathan Hickey 201.60520 17.1 1044001210.1690.58
Mack Anglin 201.50220 9.1 62202060.1710.86
Joseph Eichelberger 000.00100 1.0 10000010.2501.00
Caleb Reis 313.00950 35.0 2514151107390.1881.00
Zachary Murray 500.801140 35.2 20441172350.1431.04
Bryce Hawkins 001.50510 13.2 1043055140.1851.10
Jarin Turner 004.50420 14.0 1599124160.2541.21
Chandler Wood 502.30760 27.0 20990133230.1801.22
Taj Bradley 000.00300 2.1 00003050.0001.29
Hunter Barco 204.90330 10.0 1177123130.2561.30
Logan Ketron 000.00100 0.2 00001010.0001.50
Jacob Tate 323.30650 23.0 1715110184230.1591.52
Josiah Siegel 003.20100 6.2 133300040.3941.95
Jonathan "JP" Martin 106.30210 3.1 53303220.3332.40
Dawson Taylor 000.00210 3.0 10008130.0633.00
Gavin Lee 005.30200 2.2 62202140.3753.00
Brennan Milone 0031.50100 0.2 33300110.6004.50
Hunter Loyd 0042.00100 0.2 24402100.3336.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Brady Simpson Lipscomb 2019LHP Marietta, GA
Terry (Trey) Ham Lipscomb 2019C Perry, GA
Spencer Keefe Georgia 2019SS Canton, GA
Chandler Wood Georgia Tech 2019RHP Dallas, GA
Jacob Tate Kentucky 2019LHP Knoxville, TN
Dylan Rogers Kentucky 2019OF Spartanburg, SC
DJ Jefferson Southern California 2019RHP Las Vegas, NV
Josiah Miller Florida State 2019SS Tallahassee, FL
Brennan Milone South Carolina 2019SS Woodstock, GA
Nathan Hickey Florida 2019C Jacksonville, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Josiah Miller 2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 SS Tallahassee, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Chandler Wood 2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship 2019 RHP Dallas, GA
11 All Tournament Players