ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM BigStix Gamers (Mortimer)
HOMETOWN: McDonough, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
BigStix Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-0-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 13U Slugfest 54/80 (Minor) 2019 PG 13U Slugfest 54/80 (Minor)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
3/9/2019    12:50 PM
Field 3 @ Midway Park  
  
Gold
Gm# 13
3/9/2019    3:10 PM
Field 3 @ Midway Park  
  
Gold
Gm# 21
3/10/2019    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 23
3/10/2019    3:20 PM
Field 6 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 25
3/10/2019    5:40 PM
Field 6 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
13U 54/80 Minor Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Gold PCT W L T RA RS
West Cobb Cubs 13U 1.000 2 0 0 2 18
East Cobb Colt 45s 13U 1.000 2 0 0 5 21
BigStix Gamers (Mortimer) 1.000 2 0 0 7 33
Smartense Angels 13U- Lane 1.000 2 0 0 7 11
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Black 1.000 2 0 0 11 20
Roswell Black Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 9 12
Team Elite 13U Futures 0.500 1 1 0 17 15
Sharon Springs Spartans Black 0.250 0 1 1 21 20
Georgia Octane 13U Floyd 0.250 0 1 1 24 18
East Cobb Prime 13U - Zilleox 0.000 0 2 0 12 6
Team Georgia Elite 13U 0.000 0 2 0 19 4
Team Elite 13U Select 0.000 0 2 0 24 6
Kennesaw Expess 13U 0.000 0 2 0 27 1
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 14
West Cobb Cubs 13U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers (Mortimer) 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb Colt 45s 13U 1.000 1 0 0 3 16
East Cobb Prime 13U - Zilleox 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Sharon Springs Spartans Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Smartense Angels 13U- Lane 0.000 0 1 0 14 1
Team Elite 13U Futures 0.000 0 1 0 16 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
8 Ryan Barnes SS 5-4135 R/R 2023Spalding Griffin, GA  
21 Cameron Blasingame 2B 4-865 R/R 2024Dutchtown Hampton, GA  
24 Hunter Cash C OF, RHP 5-3100 L/R 2024Ola McDonough, GA  
7 Aiden Monbouquette LHP 5-0110 L/L 2023Skipstone Academy Griffin, GA  
9 Joey Monbouquette C 4-9125 R/R 2023Skipstone Academy Griffin, GA  
12 Logan Mortimer OF 2B 5-2110 R/R 2025Union Grove McDonough, GA  
18 Al Nsah SS 5-597 R/R 2023Union Grove McDonough, GA  
11 Justin Paniagua RHP 5-5125 R/R 2024Creekside Christian Stockbridge, GA  
1 Wesley Raney SS 5-0100 R/R 2023Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
34 Spencer Spayd RHP 1B 6-1260 R/R 2023Ola McDonough, GA  
0 Hunt Tatum RHP 5-9120 R/R 2024Strong Rock Christian School Milner, GA  
14 Gavin Webster 1B LHP, OF 5-9115 L/L 2024Union Grove McDonough, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Aiden Monbouquette 2019 PG 13U Slugfest 54/80 (Minor) 2023 LHP Griffin, GA
6 All Tournament Players