1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM BigStix Gamers 17U Select
HOMETOWN McDonough, GA
ORGANIZATION
BigStix Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
15-26-2 Overall
2-5-0 vs.18u Non-classified
5-17-2 vs.17u Non-classified
7-2-0 vs.16u Non-classified
1-1-0 vs.15u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.14u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 30
9/29/2017    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 70
9/30/2017    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 99
10/1/2017    10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 124
10/1/2017    5:01 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Beau Brand 2B OF, UT 5-7145 L/R 2019Union Grove McDonough, GA High Follow Southern Union State CC
20 Trevor Dowdy RHP OF 5-10145 R/R 2019Union Grove McDonough, GA High Follow  
30 Koby Dunn RHP 1B, 3B, C 5-10155 R/R 2020George Walton Academy Oxford, GA High Follow Berry College
27 Hunter Fuls RHP 3B, C 5-11140 R/R 2020Union Grove McDonough, GA Follow LaGrange College
3 Nick Hassan C UT 5-11155 R/R 2019Strong Rock Christian School Fayetteville, GA Top 1000 Kennesaw State
22 Khalil Hassan OF 3B, SS 6-1175 R/R 2019Woodland Ellenwood, GA 500 Erskine College
37 Jackson Hills RHP 1B 6-1205 R/R 2020Decatur Decatur, GA  
54 Thomas Lamnek 1B RHP 6-2200 L/R 2019Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA Follow Siena Heights University
9 Wyatt Lee SS OF 5-9140 R/R 2019Pike County Zebulon, GA Follow Oglethorpe University
6 Cade Milner OF RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Walnut Grove Monroe, GA High Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
2 Jaylen Paden RHP SS 5-9145 R/R 2020Decatur Lilburn, GA 248 Georgia Southern
34 Will Sanders RHP 1B 6-5180 L/R 2020Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA 58 South Carolina
71 Jay Wadsworth LHP 6-3170 L/L 2019Morgan County Madison, GA  
12 Jordan Walker 3B RHP, SS 6-3180 R/R 2020Decatur Stone Mountain, GA 2 Duke
8 Bishop Woods RHP 3B, OF 5-10135 R/R 2020Carrollton Central Carrollton, GA 500 Queens University of Charlotte

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS