1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM BigStix Gamers Prime 17U
HOMETOWN: McDonough, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
BigStix Baseball
PG RECORD:
26-18-2 Overall 26-18-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 21
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 47
9/30/2017    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 90
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Rob Allgood C 1B 5-10175 R/R 2019Piedmont Academy Madison, GA Follow  
9999 Jim Brown 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-3200 R/R 2020Bremen Bremen, GA 500 East Georgia College
9999 Cade Chamlee SS 2B, 3B, C, RHP 6-0138 R/R 2020Ola McDonough, GA Follow  
9999 David Chenoweth RHP 1B 6-2200 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School Rex, GA Top 1000 Palm Beach Atlantic
9999 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-1190 L/L 2020Pike County Zebulon, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
28 Ryan Henderson C 1B, OF, UT 5-11175 R/R 2019Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA  
9 Patrick Holloman LHP 1B, OF 6-1180 L/L 2020Ola McDonough, GA 326 Georgia
9999 Carson Huber OF 2B, RHP 5-7120 R/R 2021Union Grove McDonough, GA High Follow Piedmont College
9999 Ty Kaufman SS 2B, RHP 5-7135 R/R 2020Union Grove McDonough, GA Top 1000 UNC-Asheville
26 Cameron Land RHP OF, SS 6-2170 L/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA Top 1000 Southern Union State CC
9999 Trippe Moore OF RHP 6-0161 R/R 2020Mary Persons Forsyth, GA 288 Georgia
5 Aaron Northcutt OF RHP, SS 6-3180 S/R 2019Landmark Christian Atlanta, GA High Follow  
9999 Treyshaun Prupis 1B 3B, RHP 6-5260 R/R 2020Aiken Aiken, SC High Follow  
9999 Jacob Reeves 3B OF, RHP 5-11185 L/R 2020Pike County Williamson, GA  
9999 Austin Slate OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Alexander Villa Rica, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
10 Tatum Sullivan SS 3B, RHP, UT 5-10160 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA High Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
23 Jack Witmer OF RHP 5-11150 R/R 2020Ola McDonough, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
4 Christian Wylder RHP OF 6-1185 R/R 2019Woodward Academy College Park, GA Top 1000 Lee University

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info