1,766 MLB PLAYERS | 13,338 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Canes 13U
HOMETOWN Fredricksburg, VA
ORGANIZATION
Canes West
AGE DIVISION 13U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2018-2019
CLASSIFICATION
PG RECORD
9-3-0 Overall
9-3-0 vs.13u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 13U Firecracker Finale 60/90
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
6/29/2019    8:30 AM
Field 1 @ Sawnee Mountain Park  
  
A
Gm# 17
6/29/2019    1:10 PM
Field 1 @ Sawnee Mountain Park  
  
A
Gm# 21
6/29/2019    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Sawnee Mountain Park  
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 31
6/30/2019    10:50 AM
Field 7 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 35
6/30/2019    1:10 PM
Field 7 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 38
6/30/2019    3:30 PM
Field 8 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
Gold Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 13U Phoenix 1.000 2 0 0 2 22
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 1.000 2 0 0 2 19
CBC 13U Maulbetsch 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
5 Star Vols 13U Black 1.000 2 0 0 7 17
Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red 0.750 1 0 1 10 17
Diamond Gold 0.750 1 0 1 10 14
Canes 13U 0.500 1 1 0 9 18
CABA Athletics 0.500 1 1 0 12 9
Clarksville Orioles 13u Orange 0.500 1 1 0 13 14
Grinders Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 13 11
643 DP Jaguars 13U 0.500 1 1 0 14 19
Georgia Bombers 13U Neidigh 0.500 1 1 0 14 14
RBI Royals 0.500 1 1 0 16 13
Bullpen Arsenal 0.500 1 1 0 18 13
Barrett Braves 13U 0.250 0 1 1 15 10
Foundation Sports 13U Rodriguez 0.250 0 1 1 21 14
Triton Rays Dingers 2024 0.000 0 2 0 19 8
Murfreesboro Blacksox 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
VBA 13U Red 0.000 0 2 0 19 0
Knoxville Tribe Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 21 5
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Canes 13U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
5 Star Vols 13U Black 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Foster Apple 3B RHP Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 5-11180 R/R 2024Chapin Chapin, SC  
24 Logan Ro Busbee 1B OF, RHP Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 6-3170 R/R 2023River Bluff Lexington, SC  
66 BJ Etheridge LHP 1B, OF Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 6-0150 L/L 2024Brookland Cayce West Columbia, SC  
9 Maddox Floyd OF 2B, MIF, RHP Added: 6/27/2019 7:03 AM 5-10160 S/R 2024Chapin Chapin, SC The Citadel
22 Brent Gibbs 2B SS Added: 6/27/2019 7:03 AM 5-7153 S/R 2023Spring Valley Columbia, SC Clemson
5 Jaxon Jean LHP Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 5-10170 L/L 2024North Augusta North Augusta, SC  
15 Macon Leppert C 3B Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 6-2160 L/R 2025Blythewood Blythewood, SC  
5 Alex Myers 2B 3B, MIF, OF, SS Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 5-11165 R/R 2025Blythewood Blythewood, SC  
17 Blaine Redmond OF 3B, RHP Added: 6/27/2019 7:03 AM 5-9144 R/R 2024Airport Swansea, SC  
18 Jake Rogers C Added: 7/2/2019 7:11 AM 5-9160 R/R 2024Dutch Fork Columbia, SC  
27 Garrett Sanders OF LHP Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 5-11170 R/L 2024River Bluff Lexington, SC  
10 Brent Stukes SS RHP Added: 6/25/2019 7:45 AM 5-11163 R/R 2023Gray Collegiate Academy Gaston, SC