ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Academy Select 10u-Hebel
HOMETOWN: Firsco, TX
AGE DIVISION: 10U
ORGANIZATION:
Academy Select
PG RECORD: 5-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 10U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 10U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
6/26/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 6
6/26/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 11
6/27/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 14
6/28/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 22
6/29/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 25
6/30/2017    10:00 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Academy Select 10u-Hebel 1.000 4 0 0 8 33
Gulf Coast Monarchs 1.000 4 0 0 14 32
Mission Baseball 1.000 4 0 0 17 26
East Cobb Colt 45s Navy 0.750 3 1 0 24 32
Mid Atlantic Red Sox 0.250 1 3 0 23 12
Scorpions Baseball 0.250 1 3 0 31 18
Legit Baseball Club 0.125 0 3 1 31 21
Central Florida Pride 0.125 0 3 1 34 18
ProSwing Team Pride Select 0.000 0 4 0 24 14
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Grady Emerson SS MIF, OF, RHP 4-1087 L/R 2026Byron Nelson Trophy Club, TX  
12 Chandler Hart OF 5-290 R/L 2025Abilene Christian Schools Plano, TX  
21 Cade Hebel OF C, RHP 5-0105 R/R 2025Reedy Frisco, TX  
24 Will Jamison 2B 4-1080 R/R 2025Wakeland Frisco, TX  
81 Mason Johnson C 4-4110 R/R 2025Lone Star Little Elm, TX  
8 Ryan Little OF RHP 5-2100 R/R 2025Bishop Lynch Plano, TX  
32 Thomas McHugh 1B 4-1175 S/L 2025Little Elm Little Elm, TX  
22 Tyler Metheny C 5-1100 R/R 2025McKinney North McKinney, TX  
20 Grayson Moore OF 2B, RHP 5-185 R/R 2025Plano West Senior Plano, TX  
10 Braeden Mussett 3B OF, RHP, SS 4-1195 R/R 2025Lone Star Frisco, TX  
27 Ross Norman 1B 5-0130 R/R 2025Lone Star Little Elm, TX  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.309
11th of 217 10U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
7
7th of 217 10U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
1st of 217 10U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
4.29
6th of 217 10U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Grady Emerson 0.5636169942127191.18820000.6110055
Chandler Hart 0.4676157761001080.53311100.5290055
Thomas McHugh 0.417612254100460.50030010.5330066
Tyler Metheny 0.400610443100050.50020400.5000033
Cade Hebel 0.357614354100460.42920200.4380033
Ross Norman 0.33359233000430.33310000.4000022
Braeden Mussett 0.273611733000330.27361300.5560055
Ryan Little 0.14367111000110.14350300.5000011
Mason Johnson 0.091611311000210.09121300.2860022
Will Jamison 0.077613411000310.07700500.0770022
Grayson Moore 0.00068100000000.00020200.2000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Grady Emerson 003.70210 5.2 43302060.1671.06
Grayson Moore 003.30300 6.1 83301010.3081.42
Cade Hebel 005.30100 1.1 21100010.3331.50
Thomas McHugh 204.20320 5.0 33305060.1251.60
Chandler Hart 002.10200 3.1 21104120.1331.80
Ryan Little 103.80210 3.2 42203050.2351.91
Braeden Mussett 118.40220 5.0 106611160.4172.20
Ross Norman 000.00100 1.0 00003010.0003.00