1,598 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Elite Baseball Training
HOMETOWN: Elmhurst, IL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Elite Baseball Training
PG RECORD:
3-10-1 Overall 3-10-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2023 Grads or 14U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2023 Grads or 14U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
6/28/2019    10:20 AM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Gm# 61
6/28/2019    3:00 PM
Field 4 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Gm# 111
6/29/2019    12:40 PM
Field 4 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Gm# 153
6/30/2019    9:00 AM
JV @ Hoover High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
M
Gm# 258
7/1/2019    12:30 PM
@ Vestavia Hills HS  No Metal Cleats Allowed
  
M
Gm# 343
7/2/2019    2:00 PM
@ Thompson HS  
  
M
Gm# 360
7/3/2019    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
M
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Cincinnati Spikes 1.000 7 0 0 10 69
EC Sox Jackson 14U Prime 1.000 7 0 0 10 52
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Dyal 0.643 4 2 1 32 50
Broadheads 0.500 3 3 1 30 38
Hit After Hit Outlaws - Nolen 0.429 3 4 0 37 34
Twelve Black 0.429 3 4 0 37 18
Team BEAST 14u 0.429 3 4 0 38 19
Team All American 14u 0.286 2 5 0 37 25
Elite Baseball Training 0.143 1 6 0 51 22
Team Elite 14U Select 0.143 1 6 0 56 11
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
7 Joe Cuppini 1B 5-11150 R/R 2022Hononegah Roscoe, IL  
9 Wade Davis C OF, RHP 5-10140 R/R 2023Oswego East Plainfield, IL  
22 Lucas Gamble SS MIF, OF 5-8125 R/R 2022Belvidere North Poplar Grove, IL  
1 Kyan Gibbs OF 3B, RHP 5-7148 R/R 2023Loyola Academy Chicago, IL  
17 Lleyton Grubich LHP OF 5-7130 R/L 2023Mchenry East McHenry, IL  
2 Aiden Hales 3B RHP 5-9125 R/R 2023Oswego Oswego, IL  
19 Jacob Lanzara 3B OF, RHP 5-7130 R/R 2023Oswego East Aurora, IL  
11 Chris Lara MIF 5-1100 R/R 2023Streamwood Streamwood, IL  
27 Eric Lewis C 2B, RHP 5-7118 R/R 2023Oswego East Aurora, IL  
15 JP Merlak SS 2B 5-6150 R/R 2023Harry D Jacobs Algonquin, IL  
4 Dylan Sayles C OF 5-10150 L/R 2022Hononegah Rockton, IL  
21 Avery Webster OF 1B, LHP 5-10150 L/L 2023Glenbard South Glen Ellyn, IL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

2 All Tournament Players