1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,795 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM CBC Riverhawks 13U Fitzpatrick
HOMETOWN: St.Johns, FL
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
CBC
PG RECORD: 16-9-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 PGBA 13U Frozen Ropes Classic 2018 PGBA 13U Frozen Ropes Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
2/10/2018    9:00 AM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 8
2/10/2018    1:00 PM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 16
2/11/2018    11:00 AM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Playoff Game 5
Gm# 19
2/11/2018    1:00 PM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Semifinal 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
RIVERHAWKS FITZPATRICK 1.000 2 0 0 7 27 14 0 0
Florida Hurricanes 2023 Platinum 1.000 2 0 0 8 29 14 2 0
Evolution Elite 1.000 2 0 0 7 18 11 1 0
West boynton cobras 1.000 2 0 0 2 9 7 0 0
Orlando Storm 0.500 1 1 0 7 7 0 1 0
Riverhawks Maulbetsch 0.500 1 1 0 7 5 -2 3 0
Palm Beach Select 2023 0.500 1 1 0 16 10 -6 3 0
Central Florida Pride Prime 0.000 0 2 0 9 4 -5 4 0
Bandits 0.000 0 2 0 10 5 -5 5 0
Figs 13u 0.000 0 2 0 26 2 -14 13 0
Central Florida Suns 0.000 0 2 0 30 13 -14 14 0
Pool Playoff Game 5 PCT W L T RA RS Run Diff RA (-T1) RA (-T2) H-H
RIVERHAWKS FITZPATRICK 1.000 1 0 0 6 7 0 0 0
Central Florida Pride Prime 0.000 0 1 0 7 6 0 0 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Kellen Brown 3B 1B, 2B, OF 5-5118 R/R 2023Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL  
1 Aidan Charletta C 3B, OF, RHP 5-10135 R/R 2023Undecided St Augustine, FL  
12 Brandon Dahlman SS 3B, RHP, UT 5-4100 R/R 2022Creekside Saint Johns, FL  
11 Thomas Deister 2B 5-0100 R/R 2023Creekside St Johns, FL  
28 Parker Dickmann 2B MIF, OF, RHP 5-3120 R/R 2023St. Joseph Academy Saint Augustine, FL  
7 Andrew Kelley OF 2B 4-1190 R/R 2023Creekside Jacksonville, FL  
21 Shane McLaughlin OF RHP 5-496 L/R 2022Bartram Trail St Augustine, FL  
34 Jack Newman 1B LHP, OF 5-3150 L/L 2023Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
9 Jackson Palmer OF LHP 5-5130 L/L 2023Creekside Saint Johns, FL  
10 Bryce Pelleriti SS 2B, 3B 5-1110 R/R 2023Plant Tampa, FL  
8 Jonah Shields SS 2B, OF 4-1183 R/R 2023Liberty Henderson, NV  
5 Cameron Yunos RHP 3B, C, MIF, OF 5-2105 R/R 2023Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

31 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 31 items in 4 pages
James Brody Delamielleure 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Saint Augustine, FL
Parker Dickmann 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 2B Saint Augustine, FL
Dominique Henry 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Saint Augustine, FL
Jackson Palmer 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Saint Johns, FL
Kellen Brown 2018 PGBA 13U Florida State Championship 2023 3B St. Johns, FL
Jackson Palmer 2018 PGBA 13U Florida State Championship 2023 OF Saint Johns, FL
Kellen Brown 2018 PG Super25 13U North Florida Qualifier 2023 3B St. Johns, FL
Aidan Charletta 2018 PG Super25 13U North Florida Qualifier 2023 C St Augustine, FL
Brandon Dahlman 2018 PG Super25 13U North Florida Qualifier 2022 SS Saint Johns, FL
Jack Newman 2018 PG Super25 13U North Florida Qualifier 2023 1B Jacksonville, FL