Create Player Profile
Top Gun Gold KC
Team Points
1095 Leaderboard
QUALIFICATION NOT QUALIFIED
CLASSIFICATION A
HOMETOWN Lees Summit, MO
ORGANIZATION
Top Gun Softball
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
34-8-0 Overall
2-0-0 vs.18u A
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
28-5-0 vs.16u A
2-0-0 vs.15u A
1-1-0 vs.14u A
19-5-0 Pool Play
15-3-0 Bracket Play
25-2-0 Home
9-6-0 Away
10-0-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 57)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 7
Fri
W, 5-6 vs. Midwest Power Legacy (1-4-0)
16U A Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Jul 7
Fri
W, 13-5 @ Team Kansas 16u Elite (4-3-0)
16U A Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Jul 8
Sat
W, 0-10 vs. Hitting Center 07 (6-4-1)
15U A Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Jul 9
Sun
W, 1-7 vs. ICT Wicked (0-5-0)
16U A Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Jul 9
Sun
W, 0-10 vs. KC Zephyrs - Ford (10-9-0)
16U A Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Jul 9
Sun
W, 0-13 vs. Originals J2 (6-23-2)
16U A Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Jul 9
Sun
W, 0-7 vs. Force Elite (22-9-4)
16U A Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Jul 9
Sun
W, 0-2 vs. Originals Broughton (8-1-0)
16U A Championship
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtHSHometownRankCommitment
3 Hayden Ashby 3BR/R20255-3Raymore-Peculiar Sr. Peculiar, MO
27 Mya Bristow CR/R20245-7  Blue Springs, MO
7 Paige Garetson LHPL/L20255-3Nixa Nixa, MO
0 Katie Gillihan CR/R20255-3Summit Christian Academy Pleasant Hill, MO
22 Kamry Harris CR/R20245-6Grain Valley Oak Grove, MO
22 Sidney Hemme RHPR/R20265-6  Grain Valley, MO
27 Bailey Hummel CR/R20255-9  Raymore, MO
55 Airyonna Johnson CR/R20255-8  Blue Springs, MO
23 Ezra Medrano OFL/R20255-4  Greenwood, MO
0 Miranda Medrano 3BR/R20245-5  Lake Lotawana, MO
87 Makenna Moore RHPR/R20255-8Grain Valley Grain Valley, MO
4 Aryia Morton CR/R20245-9Fort Osage Independence, MO
31 Jazzy Myers 3BR/R20235-9  Lees summit, MO
13 Kaylee Pugh OFL/R20245-5  Richmond, MO
0 Marisa Riggle 3BL/R20255-6Grain Valley Grain Valley, MO
34 Elly Robbins LHPL/L20255-7  Farmington, MO
11 Taylor Roe OFR/R20255-6Raymore-Peculiar Sr. Raymore, MO
13 Tia Thompson OFR/R20275-6  Lee'S Summit, MO
12 Cayden Vonsande RHPS/R20255-3Camdenton Roach, MO
1 Kilee Wilson 3BR/R20265-2  Monett, MO
87 Apryl Zeno CR/R20225-7  Nixa, MO
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Ezra Medrano 2023 16U PG Elite 40 KC Scouting Showcase (DK, Scouts) (A) 2025 OF Greenwood, MO
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Makenna Moore 2023 16U PG Elite 40 KC Scouting Showcase (DK, Scouts) (A) 2025 RHP Grain Valley, MO
2 All Tournament Players
Copyright 1994-2024 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.