Create Player Profile
Southeast IA Allstars 16U Black
Team Points
1440 Leaderboard
QUALIFICATION National
CLASSIFICATION
HOMETOWN Iowa City, IA
ORGANIZATION
Southeast IA Allstars
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
43-24-3 Overall
3-3-0 vs.18u Non-classified
12-6-0 vs.18u A
5-0-0 vs.18u B
6-1-0 vs.16u Non-classified
12-7-2 vs.16u A
1-0-0 vs.15u A
1-0-0 vs.14u A
33-15-3 Pool Play
10-9-0 Bracket Play
24-12-1 Home
19-12-2 Away
8-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 106.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Oct 14
Sat
L, 7-2 vs. Select Fastpitch 16UWB (5-0-0)
16U Gold Pool C
Probable Pitchers
Oct 14
Sat
L, 4-8 @ Oklahoma Intimidators (4-4-0)
16U A Pool C
Probable Pitchers
Oct 15
Sun
W, 0-10 vs. Central Iowa Riptide 16U (4-9-1)
16U A Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Oct 15
Sun
W, 6-7 vs. Top Gun 16U KS (3-7-0)
16U A Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Oct 15
Sun
W, 0-4 vs. Mac N Seitz Thunder (3-3-0)
16U Gold Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Oct 15
Sun
W, 5-14 vs. Cr Reds 16u (10-6-3)
16U A Championship
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtHSHometownRankCommitment
12 Shanna Buford SSR/R20245-8Central Lee Donnellson, IA Indian Hills CC
11 Kiley Collins 3BR/R20265-8West Liberty West Liberty, IA
20 Adyson Evans RHPR/R20245-9Mason City Mason City, IA Mount Mercy University
77 Brogan Evans SSR/R20265-4Mason City Mason City, IA
24 Taryn Fredrickson RHPR/R20255-5Creston Community Creston, IA
8 Grace George RHPR/R20265-7Pleasant Valley Bettendorf, IA
13 Addison Gralund RHPR/R20255-7Linn-Mar Marion, IA
20 Kylee Hill 1BR/R20275-10  Burlington, IA
7 Mya Hillers RHPR/R20255-9Center Point-Urbana Urbana, IA
6 Adalynn Johnson CR/R20265-8North Scott Eldridge, IA
4 Kinley Jones OFR/R20265-7Liberty North Liberty, IA
10 Emma Kjergaard OFL/R20255-8Northeast Goose Lake Clinton, IA
Madison Kluever RHPR/R20245-7Northeast Goose Lake Charlotte, IA DMACC
17 Lanie Meyer 2BR/R20255-7Liberty Iowa City, IA Rock Valley College
Mia Molina 3BL/R20265-2Muscatine Muscatine, IA
1 Avery Nelson OFL/L20265-3Ankeny Ankeny, IA
2 Brinlee Ostrander CL/R20245-1Cardinal Community Eldon, IA
20 Saydee Plummer RHPR/R20245-10Burlington Burlington, IA Iowa Western CC
21 Lucy Porter RHPR/R20255-8Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA Minnesota State
10 Molly Roe RHPR/R20245-8Assumption Davenport, IA Rock Valley College
23 Leighton Salazar CL/R20265-5  Washington, IA
3 Taylor Sanchez SSR/R20275-7Williamsburg Williamsburg, IA
13 Kate Scholl SSR/R20255-6Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA DMACC
Alexi Thigpen OFL/R20265-9  North Liberty, IA
1 Ella Trenkamp OFR/R20245-9Northeast Goose Lake Charlotte, IA NIACC
14 Keirah Wiseman OFR/R20255-1Burlington Burlington, IA
9 Jadyn Woods OFL/L20265-7Southeast Polk Des Moines, IA
Marie Young CR/R20265-5Central Lee Donnellson, IA
Copyright 1994-2024 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.