1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM PRP Mambas
NATIONAL RANK 5
REGIONAL RANK 1 (OHV)
HOMETOWN Westfield, IN, IN
ORGANIZATION
PRP Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
8-1-1 Overall
4-1-1 vs.18u Non-classified
4-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2022 WWBA 2022 Grads or 18U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 16
6/18/2022    11:20 AM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
C
3
PRP Mambas
Brody Fine (Purdue Fort Wayne)
Jacob Gothrup (Wabash Valley College)
 
Gm# 78
6/18/2022    4:00 PM
Baseball @ Pickens High School  No spikes or seeds, all turf field
  
C
Gm# 86
6/19/2022    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
4
PRP Mambas
Brandon Bak (University of Illinois-Chicago)
Tate Mullens
Gabriel Stout (Indiana Wesleyan University )
 
Gm# 157
6/20/2022    11:20 AM
Baseball @ Sequoyah High School  
  
C
2
5
PRP Mambas
Tommy Boba (Cincinnati)
 
Gm# 188
6/20/2022    5:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  no metal cleats, seeds or gum anywhere. Park only at Peachtree Middle School, 4664 N Peachtree Rd,
  
C
Gm# 213
6/21/2022    12:40 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
Gm# 32
6/21/2022    3:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
C
7
PRP Mambas
Grayson Knight (Indiana Wesleyan University )
Peter Dubie (Brown)
Cameron Howard (Western Illinois)
 
Gm# 231
6/22/2022    12:20 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 235
6/22/2022    2:40 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 238
6/23/2022    10:20 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
PRP Mambas 0.929 6 0 1 9 45
SmarTense 17U The Show 0.857 6 1 0 20 48
Team Elite 18U Black 0.786 5 1 1 23 42
East Cobb Yankees 0.571 4 3 0 24 62
SC RoughRiders 0.286 2 5 0 47 15
Throwbacks Baseball Club 0.286 2 5 0 60 31
643 DP Tigers 17U 0.214 1 5 1 47 29
Team Southeast 0.071 0 6 1 48 6
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
0 Jayden Anderson RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 5-10175 R/R 2022Lawrence Central Indianapolis, IN  
26 Brandon Bak LHP OF 6-1165 L/L 2022Plainfield North Plainfield, IL 500 University of Illinois-Chicago
50 Jacob Barrett RHP OF 6-0205 R/R 2022Castle Newburgh, IN Top 1000 Murray State
55 Tommy Boba RHP 6-2200 R/R 2022Wheaton Warrenville South Wheaton, IL 500 Cincinnati
5 Nick Crabtree LHP 1B, OF 5-11175 L/L 2022Delta Muncie, IN Follow Taylor University
35 Hayden Davis LHP OF 6-2160 L/L 2022William Henry Harrison Monticello, IN  
34 Parker Dean RHP 1B, OF 6-4225 R/R 2022Western Russiaville, IN 500 Purdue
45 Peter Dubie RHP OF 6-4210 R/R 2022Park Tudor Indianapolis, IN Top 1000 Brown
11 Brody Fine RHP 6-4210 R/R 2022Mccutcheon Lafayette, IN Follow Purdue Fort Wayne
4 Brady Ginaven RHP 3B 6-5220 R/R 2022Munster Munster, IN Top 1000 Indiana State
8 Sam Gladd C 1B 6-1200 L/R 2022Columbia City Columbia City, IN Follow Taylor University
18 Jacob Gothrup OF RHP 6-3190 R/R 2022William Henry Harrison Lafayette, IN Top 1000 Wabash Valley College
15 Aidan Hatcher RHP SS 6-2175 R/R 2022Zionsville Community Zionsville, IN Top 1000 Butler
21 Cameron Howard RHP 6-4220 R/R 2022Hamilton Southeastern Fishers, IN Top 1000 Western Illinois
2 Cody Kantz 2B 3B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2022Carmel Carmel, IN Top 1000  
32 Grayson Knight RHP 1B 6-4210 R/R 2022University High Sch Of Indiana Westfield, IN High Follow Indiana Wesleyan University
25 Colin Lewandowski SS MIF, OF 6-0200 R/R 2022Neuqua Valley Naperville, IL Top 1000 St. Thomas University
28 Garrett Lupoi OF IF, RHP 5-10163 R/R 2022Western Kokomo, IN  
7 Nathan Maclaren OF 5-9150 R/R 2022Carmel Zionsville, IN Top 1000 Southeast Missouri State
22 Joey Milto OF MIF, UT 6-1190 L/R 2022Roncalli Greenwood, IN Follow Bellarmine University
3 Connor Misch 1B LHP, OF 6-3195 R/L 2022Lake Central Dyer, IN 500 Xavier
95 Tate Mullens RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3180 R/R 2022Northwestern Sr Kokomo, IN  
14 Sam Reed LHP 1B 6-2195 L/L 2022Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory Carmel, IN Top 1000 Eastern Michigan
20 Charlie Rife C 1B, 3B 6-0215 R/R 2022Shelbyville Sr Waldron, IN Top 1000 Bellarmine University
9 Kyle Rossy RHP 1B 6-4215 R/R 2022Glenbard West Glen Ellyn, IL 500 UCF
1 Kyle Schupmann SS 3B, IF, MIF 6-1195 R/R 2022Luther Preparatory Geneva, IL 452 Cincinnati
27 Gabriel Stout RHP 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2022Crown Point Crown Point, IN Top 1000 Indiana Wesleyan University
30 Nate Voss C 3B, IF 5-11185 R/R 2022Marist Oak Lawn, IL 406 Michigan
23 Jacob Wilson RHP 1B 6-6230 R/R 2022Center Grove Greenwood, IN 500 Dayton
6 Cole Wise RHP 3B 6-5195 R/R 2022Northwestern Sr Kokomo, IN Top 1000 Ball State

STATS

Total Fall Spring/Summer
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Nathan Maclaren Southeast Missouri State 2022OF Zionsville, IN
Brody Fine Purdue Fort Wayne 2022RHP Lafayette, IN
Joey Milto Bellarmine University 2022OF Greenwood, IN
Jacob Barrett Murray State 2022RHP Newburgh, IN
Aidan Hatcher Butler 2022RHP Zionsville, IN
Tony Pluta Arizona 2022C Palatine, IL
Charlie Rife Bellarmine University 2022C Waldron, IN
Cameron Howard Western Illinois 2022RHP Fishers, IN
Sean Episcope Princeton 2022RHP Chicago, IL
Cooper Chinn Bradley 2022LHP Evansville, IN