1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,795 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Baum Bat NW
HOMETOWN: Portland, OR
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Baum Bat NW
PG RECORD: 6-0-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

2021 PG East MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Upperclass)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
1/15/2021    4:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
H
Gm# 63
1/18/2021    8:30 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 70
1/18/2021    10:45 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 76
1/18/2021    1:00 PM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Baum Bat NW 1.000 3 0 0 6 14
Evolution Baseball Academy 2021 0.500 1 1 1 12 12
Probaseball Academy 0.333 1 2 0 11 8
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered By Mizu 0.167 0 2 1 13 8
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Baum Bat NW 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Neb National 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Us Nationals 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Midsouth Prospects 2021s 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
PANAMA MUTINY LEGENDS / FLORIDA ACES 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
3MCR Edison 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Hit Factory Pro 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Prospects Showcase Team 2021 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Josh Baldwin C OF 5-10170 R/R 2022Battle Ground Battle Ground, WA  
28 Tommy Brandenburg RHP 3B, MIF, OF, SS 5-11195 R/R 2021Kalama Junior Senior Kalama, WA Oregon
8 Camden Christenson SS MIF, UT 5-9165 R/R 2022Sherwood Sherwood, OR  
5 Zach Hauser RHP 3B 6-3180 R/R 2022Battle Ground Battle Ground, WA Utah
9 Jordan Hockett OF 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10165 R/R 2022Mt Spokane Spokane, WA  
15 Nicholas Holm 3B 1B, RHP 5-11173 R/R 2022Clackamas Happy Valley, OR  
6 Harrison Howell RHP 1B, OF 5-11200 R/R 2021Hood River Valley Hood River, OR Portland
11 Cole Hubka SS 2B 5-11160 R/R 2022Wilsonville Wilsonville, OR Utah
2 Noah Imboden LHP 6-0175 R/L 2022Kalama Junior Senior Kalama, WA  
32 Jackson Jaha 3B RHP 6-1200 R/R 2022Clackamas Happy Valley, OR Oregon
13 Noble Meyer RHP 1B, OF 6-4180 R/R 2023Jesuit West Linn, OR Oregon
4 Sawyer Parkin RHP UT 6-0170 R/R 2021Columbia River Vancouver, WA Tacoma CC
27 Josh Schleichardt 3B MIF 6-0200 R/R 2021Lakeridge Tigard, OR Utah
25 Mason Spellecy 1B 3B, IF, OF, RHP 6-4200 R/R 2022Hood River Valley Hood River, OR  
22 Ian Umlandt LHP 1B, OF 6-1188 L/L 2022Sherwood Tualatin, OR Oregon
20 Mason Utech C MIF 6-0170 L/R 2022Lakeridge Lake Oswego, OR Utah
44 Caden Vire LHP 6-5175 L/L 2021Skyview Vancouver, WA Arizona State
21 Reece Walling OF 1B 6-5195 L/R 2022Prairie Vancouver, WA Washington State
34 Wilson Weber C 3B, OF 6-0205 R/R 2021Sam Barlow Gresham, OR Oregon State

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Zach Hauser Utah 2022RHP Battle Ground, WA
Jackson Jaha Oregon 20223B Happy Valley, OR
Mason Utech Utah 2022C Lake Oswego, OR
Noble Meyer Oregon 2023RHP West Linn, OR
Josh Schleichardt Utah 20213B Tigard, OR
Reece Walling Washington State 2022OF Vancouver, WA
Caden Vire Arizona State 2021LHP Vancouver, WA
Ian Umlandt Oregon 2022LHP Tualatin, OR
Cole Hubka Utah 2022SS Wilsonville, OR
Tommy Brandenburg Oregon 2021RHP Kalama, WA
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Tommy Brandenburg 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2021 RHP Kalama, WA