1,546 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Burn 2022 Premier
HOMETOWN: Sarasota, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Burn
PG RECORD:
9-13-1 Overall 9-13-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 16U Florida Select Championship 2020 PG 16U Florida Select Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/25/2020    8:00 AM
  
E
Gm# 48
7/27/2020    12:30 PM
  
E
Gm# 106
7/28/2020    12:30 PM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Hit Factory Futures 1.000 3 0 0 6 14
SWFL 2022 Nation 0.667 2 1 0 7 16
Florida Burn 2022 Premier 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Florida jaguars 0.000 0 3 0 18 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
16 Max Aizenshtat OF RHP 6-1160 R/R 2022Barron Collier Naples, FL  
18 Peyton Ballantyne OF MIF, RHP 5-8150 L/R 2022Undecided Clearwater, FL  
15 Ben Bridges SS 2B 5-8150 R/R 2022Northside Christian Saint Petersburg, FL  
7 Giancarlo Digiacomo OF RHP 5-11165 R/R 2022Naples Naples, FL  
29 Noah Eatman RHP 1B, 3B 6-0195 R/R 2022Parrish Parrish, FL  
35 Anthony Franco RHP 3B 5-10147 R/R 2022Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
33 Jackson Hartland 2B 3B, MIF 5-10160 R/R 2022Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
25 Myles Jordan C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0245 R/R 2022Manatee Bradenton, FL  
55 Finn Lewis RHP OF 6-2150 R/R 2022Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
54 Ethan Miller RHP 6-6185 L/R 2022  Venice, FL  
38 Andrew Nordland MIF OF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2022Braden River Bradenton, FL  
26 Jake O'Steen SS 2B 5-8148 L/R 2022Union County Lake Butler, FL  
9 Ryan O'Sullivan SS RHP 5-10150 R/R 2022Venice Senior Bradenton, FL  
30 Garrett Rodda C UT 5-9145 R/R 2022Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
36 Douglas Schapley RHP OF 6-5175 R/R 2022Venice Senior Venice, FL  
37 Connor Shine 2B 5-6120 R/R 2021Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
14 Aaron Stelogeannis SS 2B, IF 6-0160 R/R 2022Forest Ocala, FL  
22 Dante Talarico RHP OF 5-11155 R/R 2022Venice Senior Nokomis, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
Ben Bridges 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 SS Saint Petersburg, FL
Giancarlo Digiacomo 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 OF Naples, FL
Noah Eatman 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 RHP Parrish, FL
Anthony Franco 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Jackson Hartland 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 2B Tampa, FL
Finn Lewis 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Andrew Nordland 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 MIF Bradenton, FL
Jake O'Steen 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 SS Lake Butler, FL
Garrett Rodda 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 C Fort Myers, FL
Douglas Schapley 2020 PG 16U Florida Elite Championship 2022 RHP Venice, FL