1,762 MLB PLAYERS | 13,338 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Burn 2020 Platinum
HOMETOWN Sarasota, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Burn
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
11-1-0 Overall
10-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA World Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 25
10/10/2019    3:00 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
Gm# 83
10/11/2019    5:30 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
7
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum
Noah Harsch (Warner University)
Satchell Norman (Florida Southwestern State College)
Jason Englert
 
Gm# 98
10/12/2019    8:00 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
2
Nelson Baseball School
Adam Metivier (Georgia College & State)
Kaleb King (Anderson (SC))
3
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum
Garrett Boeckle (Northwestern)
Trace Goforth (Pensacola State)
Tyler Zylstra (Polk State)
 
Gm# 164
10/13/2019    10:20 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 32
Gm# 177
10/13/2019    12:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 16
Gm# 193
10/13/2019    5:20 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 198
10/14/2019    9:00 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 199
10/14/2019    12:10 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 3 0 0 5 13
Nelson Baseball School 0.500 1 1 1 4 8
Team Citius 2020 National 0.500 1 1 1 9 7
AZ D-Backs Scout Team 0.000 0 3 0 11 1
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Scorpions Founders Club 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Padres Scout Team/ECB 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Giants Scout Team - FTB 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Royals Scout Team 2020 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
MLB Breakthrough Series 2020 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Bayron Acevedo LHP OF 5-7160 L/L 2020Palmetto Palmetto, FL Top 1000 Pensacola State
17 Matthew Barnhorst OF MIF 6-0180 R/R 2020Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 500 Cornell
27 Andrew Bergeron OF RHP 6-3190 R/R 2020IMG Academy Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 500 Georgetown
49 Garrett Boeckle RHP 6-0200 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL 500 Northwestern
11 Zac Calhoon OF 3B 6-1195 L/R 2020Venice Senior Osprey, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
5 Santino Cervone 3B OF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Canterbury Fort Myers, FL 500  
8 Pierce Chambers C 1B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Treasure Island, FL 439 TCU
2 Tyler Colditz SS 1B, 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10185 R/R 2021Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL High Follow Trinity College (Connecticut)
27 Ramses Cordova SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2020Timber Creek Mascotte, FL 500 Embry-Riddle/St. Johns River CC
23 Aidan Corn 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2021Venice Senior Nokomis, FL 500 Eastern Florida State
28 Sam Drumheller LHP 1B, OF 5-10170 R/L 2020Alonso Tampa, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
40 Jason Englert RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Alonso Tampa, FL  
51 Jacob Faulkner RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL Top 1000 Princeton
9 Carter Geier SS C 6-0180 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL Top 1000 Polk State
41 Trace Goforth RHP OF 6-0167 R/R 2020Palmetto Palmetto, FL 500 Pensacola State
3 Samuel Gordon OF MIF 6-1180 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL 500 State College of Florida
16 Patrick Groark RHP OF 6-1160 S/R 2020Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL High Follow FSCJ
25 Mac Guscette C 1B, 3B 6-0193 R/R 2020Venice Senior Nokomis, FL 59 Florida
19 Noah Harsch LHP OF 5-11155 L/L 2021Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL High Follow Warner University
42 Reegan Jackowiak RHP 3B 6-2180 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL Top 1000  
2 Aidan Marino SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11165 R/R 2022Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL  
19 Satchell Norman C RHP 5-11195 R/R 2021Sarasota Sarasota, FL 197 Florida Southwestern State College
34 Harrison Povey RHP OF 6-4190 L/R 2021Largo Indian Rocks Beach, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
7 Michael Robertson OF MIF 6-1170 L/R 2021Venice Senior Venice, FL 139 Florida
6 Colby Slaughter C RHP, UT 5-10195 R/R 2020Lake Highland Preparatory Winter Park, FL High Follow Rhodes College
4 Vince Smith SS IF, OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL 196 Florida State
24 Jack Speights 3B 2B, UT 6-1210 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL 500 Seminole State College of Florida
33 Daniel Vassallo RHP IF, MIF, SS 5-10155 R/R 2020Carrollwood Day Lutz, FL High Follow Florida Tech
32 Tommy White 3B 1B, OF 6-1220 R/R 2021IMG Academy St. Pete Beach, FL 18 North Carolina State
22 Tyler Zylstra RHP 1B, 3B 6-2190 R/R 2020Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Top 1000 Polk State

STATS

Total Spring/Summer Fall
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Zachary Root East Carolina 2022LHP Fort Myers, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Mac Guscette 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Nokomis, FL
20 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 20 items in 2 pages
Santino Cervone 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 3B Fort Myers, FL
Tyler Colditz 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 SS Bradenton, FL
Sam Drumheller 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 LHP Tampa, FL
Jason Englert 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Jacob Faulkner 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Venice, FL
Trace Goforth 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Palmetto, FL
Samuel Gordon 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Dunedin, FL
Mac Guscette 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Nokomis, FL
Satchell Norman 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 C Sarasota, FL
Michael Robertson 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 OF Venice, FL