For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,343 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Florida Burn 2020 Platinum
HOMETOWN: Sarasota, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Burn
PG RECORD: 22-5-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
7/7/2019    8:00 AM
  
E
Gm# 137
7/9/2019    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
AA
Gm# 184
7/10/2019    8:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 270
7/12/2019    12:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 314
7/13/2019    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 324
7/13/2019    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 329
7/14/2019    8:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 3 0 0 1 23
DCP Rawlings 17U 0.667 2 1 0 20 15
Legends 1 0.333 1 2 0 20 14
Titans Baseball 17U 0.000 0 3 0 18 7
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 3 0 0 2 18
5 Star National 17U McCray 0.667 2 1 0 10 19
SWFL 2020 Nation 0.333 1 2 0 20 12
Eagles 2020 0.000 0 3 0 21 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
Bayron Acevedo LHP OF 5-7160 L/L 2020Palmetto Palmetto, FL  
Matthew Barnhorst OF MIF 6-0180 R/R 2020Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Cornell
Andrew Bergeron OF IF 6-3185 R/R 2020IMG Academy Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Georgetown
Garrett Boeckle RHP 6-0200 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL Northwestern
Trace Burchard C OF 5-10180 R/R 2020Labelle Labelle, FL Jacksonville
Santino Cervone 3B OF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
Ramses Cordova SS RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL Embry-Riddle
Sam Drumheller LHP 1B, OF 5-10170 R/L 2020Alonso Tampa, FL Florida Atlantic
Jason Englert RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Alonso Tampa, FL  
Jacob Faulkner RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL  
Carter Geier SS C 6-0180 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL  
Trace Goforth RHP OF 6-0167 R/R 2020Palmetto Palmetto, FL Pensacola State
Samuel Gordon OF MIF 6-1175 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL  
Mac Guscette C 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2020Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Florida
Reegan Jackowiak RHP 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL  
Jack Speights 2B IF, OF 6-0210 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL  
Daniel Vassallo RHP IF, MIF, SS 5-9145 R/R 2020Carrollwood Day Lutz, FL  
Tyler Zylstra RHP 1B, 3B 6-2190 R/R 2020Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Garrett Boeckle Northwestern 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Sam Drumheller Florida Atlantic 2020LHP Tampa, FL
Andrew Bergeron Georgetown 2020OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Matthew Barnhorst Cornell 2020OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Trace Burchard Jacksonville 2020C Labelle, FL
Anthony Ursitti Florida 2021RHP Fort Myers, FL
Pierce Chambers TCU 2020C Treasure Island, FL
Mac Guscette Florida 2020C Nokomis, FL
2 MVPitchers
38 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 38 items in 4 pages
Bayron Acevedo 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Palmetto, FL
Matthew Barnhorst 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Andrew Bergeron 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Garrett Boeckle 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Ramses Cordova 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Orlando, FL
Sam Drumheller 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Tampa, FL
Jason Englert 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Jacob Faulkner 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Venice, FL
Trace Goforth 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Palmetto, FL
Mac Guscette 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Nokomis, FL