2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Burn 2024 American
HOMETOWN Sarsasota, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Burn
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
13-10-2 Overall
13-10-2 vs.17u Non-classified
11-9-2 Pool Play
0-1-0 Bracket Play
6-4-2 Home
7-6-0 Away
5-4-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 37.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
18 Caden Alexandre OFR/R20245-11178Trinity Preparatory Chuluota, FL
5 Kyle Bechtold OFR/R20245-9155Venice Senior Osprey, FL Lander
4 Ben Brackett SSR/R20245-11170Boone Orlando, FL
20 Jack Dailey RHPR/R20246-1160Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL
6 Logan Disbrow 2BR/R20245-6160Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL FSCJ
19 Roman Hentz SSR/R20245-11185Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL
11 Roman Howery OFS/R20266-1180Bonita Springs Fort Myers, FL
2 Jaret King RHPR/R20246-3170Avon Park Avon Park, FL Warner University
30 David Kraft LHPS/L20245-11170Lemon Bay Englewood, FL
5 Zachary Mitchell CR/R20245-11176North Port North Port, FL
16 Ashton O'Quinn RHPR/R20246-3175Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Thomas University
0 Luke Rossi OFL/L20245-11165Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Greensboro College
23 Ryan Santana OFR/R20245-10180Stuttgart Brandon, FL
15 Haden Staruk RHPR/R20246-0150North Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL
7 Ethan Szlachetka OFL/L20245-10165Oak Hall Newberry, FL
21 Justin Trometer CR/R20245-11180Estero Estero, FL
AWARDS
33 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 33 items in 4 pages
Collier Bowen 2022 WWBA Underclass Fall Nationals 2024 LHP Naples, FL
Logan Disbrow 2022 WWBA Underclass Fall Nationals 2024 2B Altamonte Springs, FL
Will Landers 2022 WWBA Underclass Fall Nationals 2024 RHP Venice, FL
Ryan Santana 2022 WWBA Underclass Fall Nationals 2024 OF Echterdingen, BW
Emory Hogan 2022 WWBA Underclass Fall Nationals 2023 RHP Valdosta, GA
Kyle Herrera 2022 WWBA Underclass Fall Nationals 2024 RHP Punta Gorda, FL
Caden Alexandre 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF Chuluota, FL
Justin Trometer 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 C Estero, FL
Ben Brackett 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 SS Orlando, FL
Jack Dailey 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Fort Myers, FL