2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Florida Burn 2024 Scout Team
NATIONAL RANK 42
REGIONAL RANK 9 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Sarsasota, FL
ORGANIZATION
Florida Burn
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
24-9-3 Overall
4-1-1 vs.18u Non-classified
20-8-2 vs.17u Non-classified
16-4-3 Pool Play
7-5-0 Bracket Play
12-6-2 Home
12-3-1 Away
9-1-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 54)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
May 27
Sat
W, 8-0 @ South Florida Heat (4-7-1)
Pool D
Probable Pitchers
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park
May 27
Sat
W, 0-12 vs. Cbu 2024 National (7-10-0)
Pool D
Probable Pitchers
May 28
Sun
W, 2-11 vs. FL Generals 17u (7-7-0)
Pool D
Probable Pitchers
May 28
Sun
W, 1-2 vs. Legends 17u Black Powered By Ua (12-7-3)
Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
May 29
Mon
W, 1-4 vs. Cbu 2024 United (14-7-1)
Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
May 29
Mon
W, 9-10 vs. R3 2024 (10-4-3)
Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
19 Charley Bergsma LHPL/L20246-1180St John Neumann Naples, FL Harvard
9 Parker Brzustewicz 3BR/R20246-3185St. Mary Preparatory Rochester Hills, MI Notre Dame
25 Landon Carter LHPL/L20245-11185Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL South Florida State College
2 Mason Ceccarelli OFL/R20245-9185St. John Neumann Naples, FL Navy
4 Jon Embury CR/R20246-0210Venice Senior Port Charlotte, FL Florida Gulf Coast
1 Alex Kuenzle OFL/L20245-10175St. John Neumann Naples, FL Miami
6 Jackson LaLima SSR/R20246-1195IMG Academy Bradenton, FL University of Houston
5 Gavin Lind CR/R20245-11180St. John Neumann Naples, FL
8 Mitchell Marlowe RHPR/R20245-8140St. John Neumann Naples, FL
11 Nolan Naese SSR/R20246-1185Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL Towson
20 Trevor Nikolis RHPR/R20246-1210St. John Neumann Naples, FL North Florida
3 Adrian Nina OFR/R20246-0150Port Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL
7 Will St.Onge RHPR/R20246-2195Riverview Sarasota, FL Coastal Carolina
32 Ayden Tran LHPL/L20236-0180Providence Saint Johns, FL Dayton
15 Cade Walter OFL/R20245-11190Harmony St Cloud, FL Jacksonville
22 Nate Winterhalter RHPR/R20245-11165Venice Senior Venice, FL Lander
4 JD Wolff SSL/R20245-8175IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Air Force
18 Ryder Woodson SSR/R20246-2185St. John Neumann Naples, FL North Carolina State
10 Mason Wortmann SSR/R20246-1175Providence Jacksonville, FL Tallahassee CC
34 Simon Yochum RHPR/R20246-0165Venice Senior Sarasota, FL
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Cade Walter 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF St Cloud, FL
49 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 49 items in 5 pages
Charley Bergsma 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 LHP Naples, FL
Landon Carter 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 LHP Port Charlotte, FL
Nolan Decker 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 LHP Noblesville, IN
Josh Hanson 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 OF San Francisco, CA
Gavin Lind 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 C Naples, FL
Donovan Rabiei 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 LHP Jacksonville, FL
Nate Winterhalter 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 RHP Venice, FL
Simon Yochum 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2024 RHP Sarasota, FL
AJ Shelton 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2023 RHP Dunedin, FL
Charley Bergsma 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 LHP Naples, FL