1,637 MLB PLAYERS | 13,325 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Cobras Baseball
HOMETOWN: Astatula, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Cobras Baseball Academy
PG RECORD:
3-5-0 Overall 1-2-0 vs. Major 2-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

2020 PG Sophomore Florida Fall Premier Championships 2020 PG Sophomore Florida Fall Premier Championships

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
11/7/2020    11:00 AM
Field 8 @ Mills Field  
  
A
Gm# 13
11/7/2020    5:40 PM
Field 8 @ Mills Field  
  
A
Gm# 18
11/8/2020    8:30 AM
Big Field @ Rondette Park  
  
Silver Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 22
11/8/2020    1:10 PM
Big Field @ Rondette Park  
  
Silver Semifinals
Gm# 25
11/8/2020    3:30 PM
Big Field @ Rondette Park  
  
Silver Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Main Baseball Academy 15u 1.000 2 0 0 2 13
Fort Caroline Indians 16U 1.000 2 0 0 3 20
Orlando Storm 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Orlando City 1.000 2 0 0 5 16
Team BEAST FLA 2023 0.500 1 1 0 7 4
Jax Elite Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 8
Ocala Elite Baseball Club 0.500 1 1 0 11 12
Empire Baseball 16U 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Scorpions South 2023 0.500 1 1 0 12 6
TLA 0.000 0 2 0 12 4
Chain Gang 16u National 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Florida Heat Baseball Red 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Cobras Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 16 5
Pool Silver Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Gang 16u National 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Cobras Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
19 Ethan Beal OF 5-10144 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
25 Ethan Davenport 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-0205 R/R 2023South Lake Clermont, FL  
3 Caleb Felder 1B LHP, OF 5-7165 L/L 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
9 Ethan Hanson RHP 2B 5-5130 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
23 Luke Larkins LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 R/L 2023St. Cloud Saint Cloud, FL  
9 Marcus Mercado MIF OF, RHP 5-5130 S/R 2023South Lake Groveland, FL  
1 Braden Morrow SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-7160 R/R 2023Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
22 Ryan Paul RHP 3B, C 5-11152 R/R 2023Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
5 Ethan Stephens C 6-0160 R/R 2023South Lake Groveland, FL  
11 Jacob Tapuvae C 3B, RHP 5-9185 R/R 2023Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
55 Shane Thomas C 2B, 3B, RHP, SS, UT 6-0140 S/R 2023Lake Minneola Astatula, FL  
55 Zachary Walsh RHP 1B, 3B, C 5-8157 R/R 2023Lake Minneola Minneola, FL  
0 Keegan Zinn RHP 1B, 3B, SS 5-11140 R/R 2023Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info