1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM TBSA Patriots 17u
HOMETOWN: Clearwater, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Total Baseball
PG RECORD: 7-5-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

2017 17U BCS National Championship 2017 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
7/10/2017    8:00 AM
North Fort Myers High School @ North Fort Myers High School  
  
H
Gm# 78
7/10/2017    2:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
H
7
TBSA Patriots 17u
Jon Jon Kostantis (Florida Atlantic)
Reese Miles (Indian River State College)
Jake Remus (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Gm# 206
7/13/2017    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
JJ
9
TBSA Patriots 17u
Jake Remus (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Kyle Goldberg (Adrian College)
Gm# 255
7/13/2017    2:45 PM
South High School @ South High School  
  
JJ
Gm# 168
7/14/2017    8:00 AM
  
JJ
Gm# 265
7/15/2017    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 17U North 0.667 2 1 0 11 10
TBSA Patriots 17u 0.667 2 1 0 14 18
643 DP Jaguars (Hightower) 0.667 2 1 0 15 23
Southern Illinois Batters Box 0.000 0 3 0 23 12
Pool JJ PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL Nation 2018 1.000 3 0 0 8 29
TBSA Patriots 17u 0.667 2 1 0 20 19
Scorpions North 2018 0.333 1 2 0 16 13
East Coast Sandhogs 17u 0.000 0 3 0 21 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
28 Jeremy Adams RHP 3B, MIF 6-2160 L/R 2017Osceola Seminole, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
18 Isaac Al OF 6-3225 R/R 2017Osceola Saint Petersburg, FL  
1 Blake Amicone MIF 2B, OF, SS 5-10160 R/R 2018East Lake Oldsmar, FL Follow  
13 Joshua Bartley 3B 1B, RHP, SS 5-10205 R/R 2018Largo Largo, FL High Follow  
14 Wyatt Bauer RHP 6-0150 R/R 2018Northside Christian Clearwater, FL Follow Adrian College
22 Wyatt Buzbee OF 2B 5-10135 R/R 2018Lennard Ruskin, FL Follow Grace College
70 Nicholas Daniels RHP OF 6-4185 R/R 2018East Lake Dunedin, FL 500 St. Johns River CC
9 Micah Foerster C 1B, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2018St. Petersburg Catholic St Petersburg, FL  
3 Brian Fuller 3B IF, OF 5-11165 R/R 2018Northside Christian St Pete Beach, FL  
2 Kyle Goldberg OF 1B, RHP 6-2190 R/R 2018Northside Christian Treasure Island, FL High Follow Adrian College
23 Jose Hernandez OF 5-11185 R/R 2018St. Petersburg Catholic Gulfport, FL  
10 Jon Jon Kostantis RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2018East Lake Palm Harbor, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
31 Cody Lisenby RHP 6-3172 R/R 2017Northside Christian St Petersburg, FL  
Manuel Martinez RHP 6-4185 R/R 2017Riverview Riverview, FL Top 1000 Barry
73 Manny Martinez RHP 6-4185 R/R 2017Riverview Riverview, FL  
12 Reese Miles RHP MIF, OF, UT 5-9150 R/R 2018Pinellas Park Pinellas Park, FL Top 1000 Indian River State College
4 Max Raynor RHP 6-1170 R/R 2018Osceola Madeira Beach, FL  
5 Jake Remus SS RHP 5-10150 R/R 2018Osceola Clearwater, FL Follow Illinois Institute of Technology
8 Tim Rodriguez Jr SS 2B, 3B 6-1150 R/R 2017Largo Clearwater, FL  
11 Camden Russell RHP 6-2160 R/R 2018Osceola St Petersburg, FL  
21 Patrick Sanders C 1B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2018Largo Largo, FL  
47 Tyler Sines 2B 5-8165 R/R 2019St. Petersburg Catholic St Petersburg, FL  
0 Isaac Tayes C 1B, 3B, RHP, UT 6-2195 R/R 2018Liberty Kissimmee, FL High Follow  
Jermaine White OF 6-2165 L/L 2018Tampa Bay Tech Tampa, FL Follow Saint Michael’s

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

20 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 20 items in 2 pages
Jonathan Alonso 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 1B Clearwater, FL
Tanner Baker 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 RHP Clearwater, FL
Reese Miles 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 RHP Pinellas Park, FL
Ozzie Rodriguez 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 RHP Tampa, FL
Victor Schilling 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 LHP Ruskin, FL
Joshua Bartley 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 3B Largo, FL
Wyatt Buzbee 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Ruskin, FL
Brian Fuller 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 3B St Pete Beach, FL
Kyle Goldberg 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Treasure Island, FL
Manny Martinez 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2017 RHP Riverview, FL