1,507 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Hunter Pence Baseball 17U Danielson
HOMETOWN: Cypress, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD:
10-3-0 Overall 10-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 197
6/29/2018    5:00 PM
  
L
2
4
Cincy Flames 17U
Duncan Hall (Louisville)
Gabe Fleace (Indiana Wesleyan University )
Gm# 403
6/30/2018    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 575
7/1/2018    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
L
Gm# 885
7/2/2018    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
L
Gm# 998
7/3/2018    8:00 AM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
L
Gm# 1332
7/4/2018    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
L
Gm# 1381
7/4/2018    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1397
7/5/2018    1:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Hunter Pence Baseball 17U Danielson 0.857 6 1 0 11 37
South Charlotte Panthers 2019 0.857 6 1 0 8 29
MBA Royals 0.571 4 3 0 20 26
Banditos Florida Prospects 17U 0.571 4 3 0 25 25
East Cobb Yankees 17U 0.429 3 4 0 19 15
Cincy Flames 17U 0.429 3 4 0 21 22
Batters Box Elite 17U 0.286 2 5 0 36 12
3n2 Citius Prime 0.000 0 7 0 40 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9 Jackson Blue RHP 1B, OF 6-4165 L/R 2020The Woodlands Christian Academy The Woodlands, TX 480 Texas Arlington
34 Dylan Bourgeois OF LHP 5-11165 L/L 2019Cypress Woods Cypress, TX 500 Angelina College
2 Michael Cervantes SS 2B, 3B 5-11180 R/R 2019Clear Springs League City, TX Top 1000 Louisiana-Monroe
5 Peyton Chatagnier SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Cy-Fair Cypress, TX 500 Mississippi
12 Parker Foss LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 R/L 2019North Broward Prep Weston, FL High Follow  
6 Evan Godwin LHP 1B, OF 6-1185 L/L 2019The John Cooper Cypress, TX 500 Baylor
19 JJ Goss RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2019Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX 13 Texas A&M
4 Logan Kilpatrick 3B RHP, UT 6-0175 R/R 2019Tomball Memorial Tomball, TX  
7 Logan Leax OF C 6-1170 R/R 2019The John Cooper Montgomery, TX Top 1000 George Washington
14 Alexander Lopez C 3B, OF 5-11190 L/R 2019Lamar Houston, TX 500 McLennan CC
1 Rhett McCaffety LHP OF 6-0190 L/L 2020Cy-Fair Cypress, TX 500 Texas State
1 Evan Minarovic SS RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019The John Cooper Spring, TX 500 Northwestern
8 John Tyler 'JT' Mounce OF 5-11160 L/R 2019Cypress Christian Cypress, TX 197 Oklahoma State
23 Luke Nagy C 1B 6-2180 R/R 2019Cypress Woods Cypress, TX 500 Mary Hardin-Baylor
11 Parker Perez 2B 3B, OF, SS 5-11175 R/R 2019Klein Collins Spring, TX Top 1000 Stephen F. Austin
3 Ryan Peters RHP 1B, 3B 6-2165 S/R 2019Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX Top 1000 Sam Houston State
3 Ryan Peters RHP 1B, 3B 6-2165 S/R 2019Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX Top 1000 Sam Houston State
25 Kyle Reece OF 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0165 R/R 2019Cy-Fair Cypress, TX Top 1000 Bossier Parish CC
55 Reed Smith RHP 2B, C, OF 5-10170 R/R 2019The John Cooper Cypress, TX 500 Northwestern
9 Jake Zettel RHP C, IF, OF 5-8165 R/R 2019Langham Creek Houston, TX  
9 Jake Zettel RHP C, IF, OF 5-8165 R/R 2019Langham Creek Houston, TX  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Izaac Pacheco Texas A&M 2021SS Friendswood, TX
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Parker Perez 2017 PG Super25 17U South Texas Super Qualifier 2019 2B Spring, TX
48 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 48 items in 5 pages
Dylan Bourgeois 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Cypress, TX
Michael Cervantes 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 SS League City, TX
Alexander Lopez 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 C Houston, TX
John Tyler 'JT' Mounce 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Cypress, TX
Luke Nagy 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 C Cypress, TX
Kyle Reece 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Cypress, TX
Reed Smith 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Cypress, TX
Jake Zettel 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Houston, TX
Dylan Bourgeois 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 OF Cypress, TX
John Tyler 'JT' Mounce 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 OF Cypress, TX