1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Hunter Pence Baseball - Danielson
HOMETOWN: Cypress, TX
AGE DIVISION: 16U
PG RECORD:
10-7-0 Overall 10-7-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2019 Grads or 16U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2019 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 340
7/8/2017    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Z
Gm# 911
7/10/2017    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Z
Gm# 984
7/11/2017    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Z
Gm# 221
7/12/2017    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Z
Gm# 6007
7/13/2017    8:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Z PCT W L T RA RS
GBG Renegades 0.833 5 1 0 4 53
Hunter Pence Baseball Danielson 0.833 5 1 0 11 35
Bo Jackson Elite 0.833 5 1 0 29 55
5 Star 16U Carolina 0.750 4 1 1 8 39
Diamond Jacks Super 16 0.583 3 2 1 23 33
Frozen Ropes Rockies 0.500 3 3 0 24 20
ASBA Futures West 0.333 2 4 0 44 14
Georgia Stealth 16U Nunez 0.167 1 5 0 50 20
Rawlings Southeast 16U American 0.167 1 5 0 59 14
Mizuno Baseball USA Texas 0.000 0 6 0 42 11
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
5 Star National Burress 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Banditos Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
East Coast Sox Diamond 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
US Elite 2019 National 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Dulins Dodgers Booker 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Stealth Founders 2019 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midland Tribe 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Dirtbags 16's Falcon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Scorpions 2019 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Dulins Dodgers Henson 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Coast Sox Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Oklahoma Fuel 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Motor City Hit Dogs 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
BPA 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Power Baseball 2019 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
GBG Renegades 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
St. Louis Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Elite Squad 16U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 15U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
CHAOS 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
643 DP Cougars Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Broward Baseball Academy 16U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Canes 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 16U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Team GA Gold 16U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Dallas Patriots Stout 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
KBC 16U Blythe 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Rock Solid Tucci 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
CBA Marucci 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Long Island HDMH Titans 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
South Texas Sliders 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 16U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Midwest Elite 16U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
East Tennessee Crusaders 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
FTB Tucci Sindone 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Baseball U Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
WM9 16U Signature 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Stars Baseball 16U Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Hunter Pence Baseball Danielson 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Evoshield Florida 2019 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Titan's Baseball 16's Blue 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Stix Baseball 2019 Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
East Cobb Colt .45's 16U 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Louisiana Knights Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Game On Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Rawlings Southeast 16U National 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Carolina Rockies 16's 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Hardknox Orioles 16U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
GoWags Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
St. Louis Pirates (RSB) 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
MSI National 2019 Grad 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Jackets National 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Canes South 16U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Canes North 16U 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Top Tier Roos 16U Americans 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Royals Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Phenom Signature 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
All Out 16U Pack 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Old Dominion Hitters 2019 Rob 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
5 Peyton Chatagnier SS 5-11155 R/R 2019Cy-Fair Cypress, TX 500 Mississippi
17 Jacob De La Cerda LHP 1B 5-10170 L/L 2018Jersey Village Houston, TX High Follow  
6 Evan Godwin LHP 1B, OF 6-1185 L/L 2019The John Cooper Cypress, TX 500 Baylor
19 JJ Goss RHP OF 6-2173 R/R 2019Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX 13 Texas A&M
33 Caden Laird RHP 1B 6-0220 L/R 2020Kountze Kountze, TX Follow  
7 Logan Leax OF C 6-1165 R/R 2019The John Cooper Montgomery, TX Top 1000 George Washington
1 Evan Minarovic SS RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019The John Cooper Spring, TX 500 Northwestern
8 John Tyler 'JT' Mounce OF 5-10150 L/R 2019Cypress Christian Cypress, TX 197 Oklahoma State
23 Luke Nagy C 1B 6-2180 R/R 2019Cypress Woods Cypress, TX 500 Mary Hardin-Baylor
11 Parker Perez 2B 3B, OF, SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Klein Collins Spring, TX Top 1000 Stephen F. Austin
14 Izayah Quezada RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-2196 R/R 2018Pearland Pearland, TX Top 1000  
25 Kyle Reece OF 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0165 R/R 2019Cy-Fair Cypress, TX Top 1000 Bossier Parish CC
4 Nathan Silva LHP OF 5-9155 S/L 2019Seven Lakes Katy, TX Follow Hendrix College
55 Reed Smith RHP 2B, C, OF 5-10170 R/R 2019The John Cooper Cypress, TX 500 Northwestern
21 Easton "Bo" Willis C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2019Magnolia Magnolia, TX 491 Texas Tech
12 Jake Zettel RHP C, IF, OF 5-8160 R/R 2019Langham Creek Houston, TX  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Izaac Pacheco Texas A&M 2021SS Friendswood, TX
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Parker Perez 2017 PG Super25 17U South Texas Super Qualifier 2019 2B Spring, TX
48 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 48 items in 5 pages
Dylan Bourgeois 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Cypress, TX
Michael Cervantes 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 SS League City, TX
Alexander Lopez 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 C Houston, TX
John Tyler 'JT' Mounce 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Cypress, TX
Luke Nagy 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 C Cypress, TX
Kyle Reece 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Cypress, TX
Reed Smith 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Cypress, TX
Jake Zettel 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Houston, TX
Dylan Bourgeois 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 OF Cypress, TX
John Tyler 'JT' Mounce 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 OF Cypress, TX