1,765 MLB PLAYERS | 13,338 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Top Notch 17Ua
HOMETOWN Williamston, SC
ORGANIZATION
TNT Sports
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2016-2017
PG RECORD
5-5-1 Overall
0-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
4-3-1 vs.17u Non-classified
1-1-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
6/9/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
E
Gm# 34
6/9/2017    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 81
6/10/2017    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 95
6/11/2017    2:00 PM
Stadium @ East Paulding High School  Park in upper lot by school
  
E
Gm# 142
6/12/2017    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 160
6/12/2017    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 188
6/13/2017    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 7 0 0 5 50
East Cobb Athletics 0.643 4 2 1 21 26
Hardknox Orioles 16U 0.571 4 3 0 23 40
Academy Raiders 17U 0.571 4 3 0 28 24
Team RBI 0.571 4 3 0 24 31
Top Notch 17Ua 0.500 3 3 1 30 25
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.143 1 6 0 36 12
Tampa Storm 17U 0.000 0 7 0 47 6
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Jonathan Bonadies C 5-9162 L/R 2019Walhalla Wahalla, SC Follow Piedmont College
3 Trey Burrell III SS 2B 5-9158 R/R 2018Walhalla Walhalla, SC High Follow  
30 Jackson Cudd OF 2B, UT 5-10165 R/R 2019Pickens Sunset, SC  
8 Jack Fassino 3B 1B, SS 6-3200 R/R 2018Seneca Seneca, SC High Follow  
27 Garrett Fricks OF 5-11172 L/L 2018Liberty Pendleton, SC  
19 Ben Huber 1B LHP, OF 6-3235 S/L 2018Pendleton Pendleton, SC High Follow Limestone
10 Jackson Kelley 3B IF, OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2018T L Hanna Anderson, SC Follow  
2 Tristen Kenyon C OF 6-0155 R/R 2018Smoky Mountain Dillsboro, NC  
15 Christopher Lukas OF LHP 6-1165 L/L 2018Madison County Danielsville, GA High Follow South Georgia College
9 Zebby Matthews SS RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Smoky Mountain Cullowhee, NC High Follow  
11 Drake McConnell LHP 1B 6-3185 L/L 2018Pendleton Anderson, SC High Follow  
1 Alex Meredith RHP 3B 6-0181 R/R 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC Top 1000  
16 Cameron Parker RHP 1B 6-0225 R/R 2018Tuscola Clyde, NC  
33 Tyliss Roper LHP 1B, OF 6-1182 L/L 2019Belton Honea Path Honea Path, SC Top 1000 Florence-Darlington Technical College
7 Cole Simpson LHP 6-2200 L/L 2018Pendleton Pendleton, SC Top 1000 The Citadel
12 Bryson Whaley RHP 6-3185 L/R 2018Seneca Seneca, SC  
21 Reece Whitworth RHP IF 6-3185 R/R 2018Hart County Hartwell, GA High Follow Coastal Carolina
13 Barrett Winter C 3B 6-0195 R/R 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
35 Ben Wolff LHP OF 6-0170 L/L 2018Walhalla Mountain Rest, SC