1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Top Notch 17Uaa
HOMETOWN: Clemson, SC
ORGANIZATION:
TNT Sports
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017
PG RECORD:
1-14-1 Overall 1-14-1 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 21
6/9/2017    12:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 41
6/10/2017    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 59
6/10/2017    2:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 91
6/11/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Cass High School  
  
B
Gm# 124
6/12/2017    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 150
6/12/2017    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 176
6/13/2017    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Rawlings Southeast 17U National 0.929 6 0 1 7 47
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.786 5 1 1 14 42
Baseball's Elite 0.571 3 2 2 28 23
East Cobb Barrett 17U 0.500 3 3 1 28 25
Academy Raiders 16U 0.500 3 3 1 33 31
Rawlings Xtreme 0.357 1 3 3 28 25
Top Notch 17Uaa 0.214 1 5 1 35 11
RBA Barons 17U 0.143 1 6 0 50 19
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Jack Atkinson OF 6-0150 R/R 2018Wren Easley, SC  
7 Kip Bagwell C 3B 6-0210 R/R 2018Chesnee Chesnee, SC  
12 Jacob Bargiol C 5-11160 R/R 2019Westside Anderson, SC  
3 Jackson Bennett LHP 5-6130 L/L 2019Westside Anderson, SC  
34 Logan Caldwell LHP 5-10143 L/L 2018Wren Williamston, SC  
24 Cameron Carey LHP 1B, OF 6-0145 R/L 2018Westside Anderson, SC High Follow Montreat College
13 Landon Crane 3B 2B, C, SS 5-11160 R/R 2019Walhalla Walhalla, SC  
5 Dawson Dean 1B 5-10170 L/L 2018Stephens County Eastanollee, GA  
99 Jakob Fulmer 1B 6-1190 R/R 2018Powdersville Easley, SC  
2 Jeremiah Gibson RHP 5-9185 R/R 2018West Oak Westminster, SC High Follow  
16 Joshua Hoyos SS 5-6140 R/R 2019Wade Hampton Taylors, SC  
4 Jonathan Hoyos 2B 5-7150 R/R 2017Wade Hampton Taylors, SC  
9999 Griffin Jester RHP OF 6-2165 R/R 2017Belton Honea Path Honea Path, SC Top 1000 University of South Carolina-Lancaster
20 Ryan Moore RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0175 R/R 2019Seneca Seneca, SC High Follow Newberry
10 Tyler Pearson 3B 1B, RHP 5-11178 R/R 2019Westside Anderson, SC  
8 Griffith Pruitt OF 6-0170 R/R 2018Stephens County Toccoa, GA  
17 Kole Rogers 2B 3B, MIF, OF, UT 6-0160 R/R 2018Stephens County Toccoa, GA Follow Southern Wesleyan University
22 Ben Seitz SS OF, RHP, UT 5-11165 R/R 2018Seneca Walhalla, SC  
27 Chandler Skelly C 3B, RHP 5-8190 R/R 2018Pendleton Pendleton, SC  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool