1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM X Team 2023
NATIONAL RANK 63
REGIONAL RANK 13 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Boca Raton, FL
ORGANIZATION
X Team
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
20-7-0 Overall
0-2-0 vs.18u Non-classified
20-4-0 vs.17u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2022 PG 17U BCS National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
7/25/2022    8:00 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
E
Gm# 42
7/25/2022    10:15 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
E
Gm# 178
7/26/2022    1:30 PM
Baseball @ South High School  
  
E
Gm# 261
7/27/2022    7:30 PM
Field 1 @ Rutenberg Community Park  
  
JJ
Gm# 286
7/28/2022    10:15 AM
Baseball @ Fort Myers High School  
  
JJ
Gm# 312
7/28/2022    2:45 PM
Baseball @ Fort Myers High School  
  
JJ
Gm# 369
7/29/2022    8:00 AM
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
X Team 2023 1.000 3 0 0 4 16
Cincy Flames 17u Stidham 0.333 1 2 0 12 10
Scorpions 2023 Purple 0.333 1 2 0 14 16
Legacy Baseball 2023 Powered By Stinger 0.333 1 2 0 21 9
Pool JJ PCT W L T RA RS
X Team 2023 1.000 3 0 0 7 18
Florida Burn 2023 National 0.667 2 1 0 12 16
Palm Beach Select 2023 American 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
Rake Baseball Academy 0.000 0 3 0 19 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
14 Colin Aube RHP 1B, OF 6-2165 L/R 2023Monarch Coconut Creek, FL  
44 Chase Bart RHP OF 5-11185 R/R 2023Cooper City Cooper City, FL  
27 Mauricio Bejarano SS MIF 5-11155 S/R 2023North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL Eastern Kentucky
5 Aj Ciscar RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2024St. Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL Miami
35 Andres Cruz 3B RHP 6-3192 R/R 2023West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
99 Mason Elrod 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-3190 R/R 2023West Broward Miramar, FL  
3 Nicholas Falla RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2023St Thomas Aquinas Coconut Creek, FL  
0 Jack Goldberg OF MIF 5-11160 R/R 2023Cypress Bay Weston, FL Coker University
24 Ian Guevara RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2023Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
9 Alex Lazar SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-9155 R/R 2023Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Coker University
14 Vincent Mercado 2B 3B, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-11175 R/R 2023Monarch Coconut Creek, FL South Florida State College
19 Brandon Metivier RHP 1B, 3B 6-5210 L/R 2023J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL  
8 Quinn O'Keefe RHP 1B, OF 6-1180 L/R 2024St. Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
20 Aiden Pinto LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 L/L 2023Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL  
5 Pavlos Piperakis LHP OF 6-0170 L/L 2023St. Thomas Aquinas Pembroke Pines, FL Troy
0 Dylan Radtke RHP 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Pompano Beach, FL  
32 Aris Rivera C 1B, 3B 6-4225 R/R 2023J. P. Taravella Plantation, FL Polk State
4 Michael Rodriguez OF 2B, 3B 5-10172 L/R 2023West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Bethune-Cookman
13 Jesus Rodriguez 3B IF, OF, UT 6-1182 R/R 2023Cypress Bay Weston, FL Barry
17 Brayden Slade C OF 6-3170 R/R 2023Monarch Coconut Creek, FL  
22 Erick Soto C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2024Trinity Christian Academy Pompano Beach, FL  
99 Bradley Stewart LHP 6-3200 L/L 2023Cooper City Cooper City, FL Eastern Kentucky
1 Brandon Vargas 2B MIF, OF, UT 5-8165 R/R 2023West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
41 Aidan White LHP 5-10140 L/L 2023Monarch Deerfield Beach, FL  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Daniel "Danny" Perez New Orleans 2023C Hialeah, FL
Pavlos Piperakis Troy 2023LHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Noah Greenseid Notre Dame 2023RHP Coral Springs, FL
Michael Rodriguez Bethune-Cookman 2023OF Pembroke Pines, FL
Mauricio Bejarano Eastern Kentucky 2023SS Coconut Creek, FL
Bradley Stewart Eastern Kentucky 2023LHP Cooper City, FL
Aj Ciscar Miami 2024RHP Weston, FL
35 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 35 items in 4 pages
Alex Lazar 2021 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2023 SS Coral Springs, FL
Brandon Metivier 2021 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2023 RHP Tamarac, FL
Pavlos Piperakis 2021 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2023 LHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Aidan White 2021 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2023 LHP Deerfield Beach, FL
Aaron Pereira 2021 PG WWBA Florida Qualifier 2024 3B Sunrise, FL
Frank Chiliberti 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 1B Coral Springs, FL
Andres Cruz 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 3B Pembroke Pines, FL
Nicholas Falla 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Coconut Creek, FL
Brandon Metivier 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 RHP Tamarac, FL
Pavlos Piperakis 2021 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2023 LHP Pembroke Pines, FL