1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM CBC Mark Lumber
HOMETOWN: Jacksonville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Creeks Baseball Club
PG RECORD: 7-4-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 PG 18U Southeast Championship 2018 PG 18U Southeast Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
6/30/2018    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 16
6/30/2018    12:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
G
Gm# 32
7/1/2018    8:00 AM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
G
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Gametime Select 18U Red 1.000 3 0 0 12 21
CBC Mark Lumber 0.667 2 1 0 6 28
Miami Jays Prospects Navy 0.333 1 2 0 18 11
Florida Stealth Anglers 0.000 0 3 0 28 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Nicholas Calabro C 1B 6-1185 R/R 2018Bishop Kenny Saint Johns, FL Drury University
14 Mark Castle SS 6-0170 R/R 2019Creekside St. Johns, FL Young Harris College
4 Fletcher Cline SS 6-1160 S/R 2019Atlantic Coast St Johns, FL  
80 Dylan Cory C 5-9160 R/R 2019Creekside Saint Johns, FL  
6 Sean Duncan 2B 5-11180 R/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL  
1 Matthew Eden 1B 3B, RHP 6-2226 L/R 2018Allen D Nease Senior St Augustine, FL Gordon CC
12 Josh Haygood OF 5-11187 L/L 2018Baker County Senior Macclenny, FM  
7 Auston Lafavor C RHP 5-9150 R/R 2018Yulee Yulee, FL  
15 Seth Loyd RHP 6-1175 R/R 2018Middleburg Middleburg, FL  
1 Joshua Mattson RHP 5-11195 R/R 2018Creekside St Johns, FL  
13 Dylan Moran C 5-11165 R/L 2019Creekside St Johns, FL  
10 Nick Niewulis RHP OF 6-2177 L/R 2018Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL FSCJ
11 Clayton Smith IV 1B 3B, C, RHP 5-10215 R/R 2018Baker Macclenny, FL St. Johns River CC
46 James Stanton OF 5-8140 R/R 2019Creekside Saint Johns, FL  
8 Corey Strange RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2018Middleburg Jacksonville, FL Northwest Florida State College
2 Nick Tripp 3B 1B, OF 6-2190 R/R 2018Creekside Saint Johns, FL Chipola College

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Colby Frieda Florida State 2021RHP St. Johns, FL
Connor Hults Jacksonville 2020LHP St. Johns, FL
Antonio Colon The Citadel 2020SS Saint Johns, FL
Joshua Frisbee Jacksonville 2020SS Saint Johns, FL
Blake Delamielleure Jacksonville 2020SS St Augustine, FL
16 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 16 items in 2 pages
Joseph Camps 2018 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2021 SS Fruit Cove, FL
Connor Hults 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 LHP St. Johns, FL
Ryan Kolby 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 RHP Saint Johns, FL
Antonio Colon 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Saint Johns, FL
Colby Frieda 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP St. Johns, FL
Joshua Frisbee 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Saint Johns, FL
Caleb Rolison 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 1B St. Augustine, FL
Beau Shields 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2021 1B St. Augustine, FL
Luke Ussery 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 C Jacksonville, FL
Mark Castle 2018 PG 18U Southeast Championship 2019 SS St. Johns, FL